Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Chicago-Bucktown
1654 W. North Ave
Chicago, IL 60622
(312) 767-2088
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Texas.

Braces might be covered under  Texas Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Anderson County (Palestine, Elkhart, Frankston)
  • Andrews County (Andrews)
  • Angelina County (Burke, Diboll, Hudson, Huntington, Lufkin, Zavalla)
  • Aransas County (Aransas Pass, Corpus Christi, Rockport, Fulton)
  • Archer County
  • Armstrong County
  • Atascosa County (Charlotte, Jourdanton , Lytle , Pleasanton, Poteet, Christine)
  • Austin County (Bellville , Brazos Country, Industry, Sealy, Wallis, San Felipe)
  • Bailey County
  • Bandera County ( Bandera)
  • Bastrop County (Bastrop, Elgin, Mustang Ridge, Smithville)
  • Baylor County
  • Bee County (Beeville)
  • Bell County (Bartlett , Belton , Copperas Cove , Harker Heights, Killeen, Little River-Academy, Morgan’s Point Resort, Nolanville, Temple, Troy, Holland, Rogers)
  • Bexar County (Converse, Grey Forest, Helotes, Live Oak, Sandy Oaks, Somerset, Von Ormy, Windcrest, China Grove, Hollywood Park, St. Hedwig)
  • Blanco County (Blanco, Johnson City, Round Mountain)
  • Borden County
  • Bosque County (Clifton, Cranfills Gap, Iredell, Meridian , Morgan, Valley Mills , Walnut Springs)
  • Bowie County (De Kalb, Hooks, Leary, Maud, Nash, New Boston, Red Lick, Redwater, Texarkana, Wake Village)
  • Brazoria County ( Alvin, Angleton , Brazoria, Brookside Village, Clute, Danbury, Freeport, Lake Jackson, Liverpool, Manvel, Oyster Creek, Pearland , Richwood, Sandy Point, Surfside Beach, Sweeny, West Columbia, Holiday Lakes, Quintana)
  • Brazos County ( Bryan, College Station, Wixon Valley, Kurten, Millican)
  • Brewster County
  • Briscoe County
  • Brooks County
  • Brown County (Bangs, Brownwood, Early, Blanket)
  • Burleson County (Caldwell, Snook, Somerville)
  • Burnet County (Bertram, Burnet , Cottonwood Shores, Granite Shoals, Highland Haven, Horseshoe Bay , Marble Falls, Meadowlakes)
  • Caldwell County ( Lockhart, Luling, Martindale, Mustang Ridge, Niederwald, San Marcos, Uhland)
  • Calhoun County (Point Comfort, Port Lavaca, Seadrift)
  • Callahan County (Baird, Clyde, Cross Plains, Putnam)
  • Cameron County (Brownsville , Harlingen, La Feria, Los Fresnos, Palm Valley, Port Isabel, Rio Hondo, San Benito, Bayview, Combes, Indian Lake, Laguna Vista, Los Indios, Primera, Rancho Viejo, Santa Rosa, South Padre Island)
  • Camp County (Pittsburg, Rocky Mound)
  • Carson County
  • Cass County (Atlanta, Hughes Springs , Linden , Queen City, Avinger, Bloomburg, Domino, Douglassville, Marietta)
  • Castro County
  • Chambers County (Anahuac, Baytown, Beach City, Cove, Mont Belvieu, Old River-Winfree)
  • Cherokee County (Gallatin, Jacksonville, New Summerfield, Reklaw, Rusk , Troup , Alto, Bullard, Cuney, Wells)
  • Childress County
  • Clay County (Bellevue, Byers, Dean, Henrietta , Jolly, Petrolia, Windthorst)
  • Cochran County
  • Coke County
  • Coleman County
  • Collin County (Carrollton, Celina, Dallas, Frisco, Garland, Josephine, Plano, Richardson, Royse City, Sachse, Van Alstyne, Wylie, Allen, Anna, Blue Ridge, Farmersville, Lavon, Lowry Crossing, Lucas, McKinney, Melissa, Murphy, Nevada, Parker, Princeton, Weston, Fairview, Hebron , New Hope, Prosper, St. Paul)
  • Collingsworth County
  • Colorado County (Columbus. Eagle Lake, Weimar)
  • Comal County (Bulverde, Garden Ridge, New Braunfels, Spring Branch, Gruene)
  • Comanche County (Comanche, De Leon, Gustine)
  • Concho County
  • Cooke County (Callisburg, Gainesville, Lindsay, Muenster, Valley View, Oak Ridge)
  • Coryell County (Copperas Cove, Gatesville, McGregor, Oglesby,  Evant, South Mountain, Turnersville)
  • Cottle County
  • Crane County
  • Crockett County
  • Crosby County
  • Culberson County
  • Dallam County
  • Dallas County (Carrollton , Cedar Hill, Combine , Coppell, Dallas, Ferris, Garland, Glenn Heights, Grand Prairie , Grapevine, Lewisville, Mesquite, Ovilla, Richardson, Rowlett , Sachse, Seagoville, Wylie, Balch Springs, Cockrell Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Farmers Branch, Hutchins, Irving, Lancaster, University Park, Wilmer, Addison, Highland Park, Sunnyvale)
  • Dawston County (Ackerly, Lamesa, Los Ybanes, O’Donnell)
  • Deaf Smith County (Hereford)
  • Delta County
  • Denton County (Argyle, Aubrey, Corinth, Denton, Highland Village, Justin, Krugerville, Krum, Lake Dallas, Lakewood Village, Little Elm, Oak Point, Pilot Point, Roanoke, Sanger, The Colony, Flower Mound, Hebron, Prosper, Trophy Club, Westlake)
  • DeWitt County (Cuero, Nordheim, Yoakum, Yorktown)
  • Dickens County
  • Dimmit County
  • Donley County
  • Duval County (Benavides, Freer, San Diego)
  • Eastland County (Cisco, Eastland, Gorman, Ranger, Carbon, Rising Star)
  • Ector County (Goldsmith, Odessa)
  • Edwards County
  • Ellis County (Bardwell, Ennis, Maypearl, Midlothian, Oak Leaf, Pecan Hill, Red Oak, Waxahachie, Alma, Garrett, Italy, Milford, Palmer, Venus)
  • El Paso County (El Paso, Horizon City, San Elizario, Socorro, , Anthony, Clint)
  • Erath County (Dublin, Stephenville)
  • Falls County (Bruceville-Eddy, Golinda, Lott, Marlin, Rosebud)
  • Fannin County (Bailey, Bonham, Ector, Honey Grove, Leonard, Pecan Gap, Ravenna, Savoy, Trenton, Dodd City, Ladonia, Whitewright , Windom)
  • Fayette County (Carmine, Fayetteville, La Grange, Schulenburg, Flatonia, Round Top)
  • Fisher County
  • Floyd County
  • Foard County
  • Fort Bend County (Arcola, Beasley, Fulshear, Kendleton, Meadows Place, Needville, Orchard, Richmond , Rosenberg, Simonton, Sugar Land, Weston Lakes, Thompsons)
  • Franklin County (Winnboro, Mount Vernon)
  • Freestone County (Fairfield, Teague,  Kirvin, Oakwood, Streetman, Wortham)
  • Frio County (Dilley, Pearsall)
  • Gaines County (Seagraves, Seminole)
  • Galveston County (Bayou Vista, Clear Lake Shores, Dickinson, Friendswood, Galveston, Hitchcock, Jamaica Beach, Kemah, La Marque, League City, Santa Fe, Texas City)
  • Garza County
  • Gillespie County (Fredericksburg)
  • Glasscock County
  • Goliad County
  • Gonzales County (Gonzales, Nixon, Smiley, Waelder)
  • Gray County (Pampa, Lefors, McLean)
  • Grayson County (Denison, Dorchester, Gunter, Knollwood, Sadler, Sherman, Southmayd, Tom Bean, Trenton , Van Alstyne , Whitesboro, Bells, Collinsville, Howe, Pottsboro, Tioga, Whitewright)
  • Gregg County (Clarksville City , East Mountain, Easton, Gladewater, Kilgore, Lakeport, Longview , Warren City , White Oak)
  • Grimes County (Anderson, Richards, Roans Prairie, Navasota, Todd Mission)
  • Guadalupe County (New Braunfels , San Marcos, Schertz , Selma , Universal City , Cibolo, Kingsbury, Marion, New Berlin, Santa Clara, Seguin , Staples)
  • Hale County (Abernathy, Hale Center, Petersburg, Plainview, Edmonson)
  • Hall County
  • Hamilton County
  • Hansford County
  • Hardeman County
  • Hardin County (Kountze, Lumberton, Rose Hill Acres, Silsbee, Sour Lake)
  • Harris County (Bellaire, Bunker Hill Village, Deer Park, El Lago, Galena Park, Hedwig Village, Hilshire Village, Humble, Hunters Creek Village, Jacinto City, Jersey Village, La Porte, Morgan’s Point, Nassau Bay, Pasadena, Piney Point Village, Shoreacres, South Houston, Southside Place, Spring Valley Village, Taylor Lake Village, Tomball, Webster, West University Place)
  • Harrison County (Hallsville, Longview , Marshall , Scottsville, Uncertain, Waskom)
  • Hartley County
  • Haskell County
  • Hays County (Austin, Niederwald, San Marcos, Uhland, Buda, Dripping Springs, Hays, Kyle, Mountain City, Wimberley, Woodcreek)
  • Hemphill County
  • Henderson County (Athens, Brownsboro, Chandler, Eustace, Gun Barrel City, Log Cabin, Malakoff, Moore Station, Murchison, Seven Points, Star Harbor, Tool, Trinidad, Berryville, Caney City, Coffee City, Enchanted Oaks, Mabank, Payne Springs, Poynor)
  • Hidalgo County (Alton, Donna, Edcouch, Edinburg, Elsa, Granjeno, Hidalgo, La Joya, La Villa, McAllen, Mercedes, Mission, Palmhurst, Palmview, Penitas, Pharr, Progreso, Progreso Lakes, San Juan, Sullivan City, Weslaco, Alamo)
  • Hill County (Abbott, Aquilla, Covington, Hillsboro , Hubbard, Itasca, Mount Calm, Whitney, Blum, Bynum, Carl’s Corner, Malone, Mertens, Penelope)
  •  Hockley County ( Anton,Levelland, Ropesville, Opdyke, Smyer, Sundown)
  • Hood County (Brazos Bend, Cresson, DeCordova, Granbury, Lipan, Tolar)
  • Hopkins County (Cumby, Sulphur Springs, Como, Tira)
  • Houston County (Crocket, Grapeland, Kennard, Latexo, Lovelady)
  • Howard County (Big Spring, Forsan, Coahoma,Vealmoor)
  • Hudspeth  County
  • Hunt County (Caddo Mills, Campbell, Celeste, Commerce, Greenville, Hawk Cove, Josephine, Lone Oak, Quinlan, Royse City, Union Valley, West Tawakoni, Wolfe City, Neylandville)
  • Hutchinson County (Borger, Fritch, Stinnett, Sanford)
  • Irion County
  • Jack County
  • Jackson County (Edna, Ganado, La Ward)
  • Jasper County (Browndell, Jasper, Kirbyville)
  • Jeff Davis County
  • Jefferson County (Beaumont , Bevil Oaks, China, Groves, Nederland, Nome, Port Arthur, Port Neches, Taylor Landing)
  • Jim Hogg County
  • Jim Wells County (Alice, Orange Grove, Premont, San Diego)
  • Johnson County ( Burleson, Cresson, Crowley, Mansfield, Alvarado, Briaroaks, Cleburne , Coyote Flats, Godley, Grandview, Joshua, Keene, Rio Vista, Cross Timbe, Venus)
  • Jones County (Abilene, Anson, Hamlin, Hawley, Lueders, Stamford)
  • Karnes County (Falls  City, Karnes City, Kenedy, Runge)
  • Kaufman County (Cottonwood, Crandall, Forney, Kaufman, Kemp, Terrell, Mabank, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Post Oak Bend City, Scurry, Talty)
  • Kendall County ( Boerne, Fair Oaks Ranch)
  • Kenedy County
  • Kent County
  • Kerr County (Ingram, Kerrville)
  • Kimble County
  • King County
  • Kinney County
  • Kleberg County (Kingsville)
  • Knox County
  • Lamar County (Blossom, Deport, Paris, Reno, Roxton, Sun Valley, Toco)
  • Lamb County (Amherst, Earth, Littlefield , Olton, Sudan, Springlake)
  • Lampasas County (Copperas Cove, Kempner, Lampasas, Lometa)
  • La Salle County
  • Lavaca County (Hallettsville, Shiner, Yoakum, Moulton)
  • Lee County (Giddings, Lexington)
  • Leon County (Buffalo, Centeville, Jewett,  Leona, Marquez, Nomangee, Oakwood)
  • Liberty County (Ames, Cleveland, Daisetta, Dayton, Dayton Lakes, Devers, Hardin, Liberty , Mont Belvieu , Jefferson, North Cleveland, Old River-Winfree, Plum Grove, Kenefick)
  • Limestone County (Groesbeck , Mart , Mexia, Coolidge, Kosse, Tehuacana, Thornton)
  • Lipscomb County
  • Live Oak County (George West, Three Rivers)
  • Liano County ( Horseshoe Bay, Liano, Sunrise Beach Village)
  • Loving County
  • Lubbock County (Abernathy, Idalou, Lubbock, Shallowater, Slaton, Wolfforth, New Deal, Ransom Canyon)
  • Lynn County
  • McCulloch County
  • McLennan County (Bruceville-Eddy, Golinda, Mart, McGregor, Valley Mills, Bellmead, Beverly Hills, Gholson, Hallsburg, Hewitt, Lacy Lakeview, Leroy, Lorena, Moody, Riesel, Robinson, Ross, Waco, West, Woodway, Crawford)
  • McMullen County
  • Madison County (Madisonville, Midway, Normangee)
  • Marion County (Jefferson)
  • Martin County
  • Mason County
  • Matagorda County (Bay City, Palacios)
  • Maverick County (Eagle Pass)
  • Medina County (Castroville, Devine, Hondo, LaCoste, Lytle, Natalia, San Antonio)
  • Menard County
  • Midland County (Midland, Odessa)
  • Millam County (Cameron, Milano, Rockdale, Thorndale, Buckholts)
  • Mills County
  • Mitchell County
  • Montague County (Bowie, Nocona, St. Jo)
  • Montgomery County (Conroe, Cut and Shoot, Houston, Magnolia, Montgomery, Oak Ridge North, Panorama Village, Patton Village, Shenandoah, Splendora, Willis, Woodbranch, Roman Forest, Stagecoach, Woodloch)
  • Moore County (Cactus, Dumas, Fritch, Sunray)
  • Morris County (Daingerfield, Huges Springs, Lone Star, Omaha, Naples)
  • Motley County
  • Nacogdoches County (Appleby, Chireno, Cushing, Garrison, Nacogdoches)
  • Navarro County (Angus, Barry, Corsicana, Eureka, Frost, Goodlow, Kerens, Rice, Blooming Grove, Dawson, Emhouse, Mildred, Mustang, Navarro, Oak Valley, Powell, Retreat, Richland, Streetman)
  • Newton County (Newton)
  • Nolan County (Blackwell, Roscoe, Sweetwater)
  • Nueces County (Aransas Pass , Corpus Christi, Ingleside , Portland , San Patricio, Agua Dulce, Bishop, Driscoll, Petronila, Port Aransas, Robstown)
  • Ochiltree County (Perryton, Booker)
  • Oldham County
  • Orange County (Bridge City, Orange, Pine Forest, Pinehurst, Port Arthur , Rose City, Vidor, West Orange)
  • Palo Pinto County (Gordon, Graford, Mineral Wells, Mingus, Strawn)
  • Panola County (Beckville, Carthage, Tatum)
  • Paker County (Aledo, Cool, Hudson Oaks, Springtown, Weatherford, Willow Park, Annetta, Annetta North, Annetta South, Millsap, Sanctuary)
  • Parmer County (Bovina, Farwell, Friona)
  • Pecos County (Fort Stockton, Iraan)
  • Polk County (Goodrich, Onalaska, Seven Oaks, Corrigan, Livingston)
  • Potter County (Amarillo, Bishop Hills)
  • Presidio County
  • Rains County (East Tawakoni, Emory, Point, Alba)
  • Randall County (Amarillo, Canyon, Happy)
  • Reagan County
  • Real County
  • Red River County (Bogata, Clarksville, Deport, Annona, Avery, Detroit)
  • Reeves County (Balmorhea, Pecos, Toyah)
  • Refugio County
  • Roberts County
  • Robertson County ( Bremond, Calvert, Franklin, Hearne)
  • Rockwall County (Dallas, Fate, Garland, Heath, McLendon-Chisholm, Mobile City, Rockwall, Rowlett, Royse City , Wylie)
  • Runnels County (Ballinger, Miles, Winters)
  • Rusk County (Easton, Henderson, Kilgore, Mount Enterprise, New London, Overton , Reklaw, Tatum)
  • Sabine County (Hemphill, Pineland)
  • San Augustine County
  • San Jacinto County (Coldsping, Point Blank, Shepherd)
  • San Patricio County (Aransas Pass, Corpus Christi, Ingleside, Portland, San Patricio
    Gregory, Ingleside on the Bay, Mathis, Odem, Sinton, Taft)
  • San Saba County
  • Schleicher County
  • Scurry County (Snyder)
  • Shackefold County
  • Shelby County (Center, Huxley, Joaquin, Timpson, Tenaha)
  • Sherman County
  • Smith County (Arp, Hideaway, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Noonday, Overton, Troup, Tyler, Whitehouse, Bullard, Winona)
  • Somervell County
  • Starr County ( Escobares, La Grulla, Rio Grande City, Roma)
  • Stephens County
  • Sterling County
  • Stonewall County
  • Sutton County
  • Swisher County
  • Tarrant County (Azle, Burleson, Crowley, Fort Worth, Grapevine, Grand Prairie, Haslet, Mansfield , Newark, Southlake, Arlington, Bedford, Benbrook, Blue Mound, Colleyville, Dalworthington Gardens, Euless, Everman, Forest Hill, Haltom City, Hurst, Keller, Kennedale, Lake Worth, North Richland Hills, Pelican Bay, Richland Hills, River Oaks, Saginaw, Sansom Park, Watauga, Westworth Village, White Settlement,  Edgecliff Village, Flower Mound, Lakeside, Pantego, Trophy Club, Westlake , Westover Hills)
  • Taylor County (Abilene, Tuscola, Tye, Buffalo Gap, Impact, Lawn, Merkel, Trent)
  • Terrell County
  • Terry County (Brownfield, Wellman, Meadow)
  • Throckmorton County
  • Titus County ( Mount Pleasant, Talco, Winfield, Miller’s Cove)
  • Tom Green County ( San Angelo)
  • Travis County (Austin, Cedar Park, Elgin, Leander, Mustang Ridge, Pflugerville, Round Rock, Bee Cave, Creedmoor, Jonestown, Lago Vista, Lakeway, Manor, Rollingwood, Sunset Valley, West Lake Hills)
  • Trinity County ( Groveton, Trinity)
  • Tyler County (Colmesneil, Ivanhoe, Chester, Woodville)
  • Upshur County (Clarksville City, East Mountain, Gilmer, Gladewater, Ore City, Union Grove, Warren City, Big Sandy)
  • Upton County
  • Uvalde County (Sabinal, Uvalde)
  • Val Verde County (Del Rio)
  • Van Zandt County (Canton , Edom, Fruitvale, Grand Saline, Van, Wills Point, Edgewood)
  • Victoria County (Victoria)
  • Walker County (Huntsville, New Waverly, Riverside)
  • Waller County (Brookshire, Hempstead, Katy , Pattison, Prairie View, Waller, Pine Island)
  • Ward County (Barstow, Monahans , Grandfalls, Pyote, Thorntonville, Wickett)
  • Washington County (Brenham, Burton)
  • Webb County (El Cenzino, laredo, Rio Bravo)
  • Wharton County ( East Bernard, El Campo, Wharton)
  • Wheeler County
  • Whichita County (Cashion Community, Burkburnett, Electra, Iowa Park, Wichita Falls, Pleasant Valley)
  • Wilbarger County (Vernon)
  • Willacy County (Lyford, Raymondville, San Perlita)
  • Williamson County (Austin , Bartlett, Cedar Park, Leander, Pflugerville, Round Rock, Thorndale, Coupland, Florence, Georgetown, Granger, Hutto, Jarrell, Liberty Hill, Taylor, Thrall, Weir)
  • Wilson County (Elmendorf, Floresville , La Vernia, Nixon, Stockdale, Poth)
  • Winkler County
  • Wise County (Aurora, Bridgeport, Chico, Decatur, Fort Worth , Lake Bridgeport, New Fairview, Newark, Paradise, Rhome, Runaway Bay, Alvord, Boyd)
  • Wood County (Hawkins, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Alba, Yantis)
  • Yoakum County
  • Young County (Graham, Newcastle, Onley)
  • Zapata County
  • Zavala County (Crystal City)