Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Chicago-Bucktown
1654 W. North Ave
Chicago, IL 60622
(312) 767-2088
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Alabama.

Braces might be covered under  Alabama Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Autauga County (Millbrook, Prattville, Autaugaville, Billingsley)
  • Baldwin County (Bay Minette, Daphne, Fairhope, Foley, Gulf Shores, Orange Beach, Robertsdale, Spanish Fort, Elberta, Loxley, Magnolia Springs, Perdido Beach, Silverhill, Summerdale)
  • Barbour County (Clio, Eufaula, Bakerhill, Blue Springs, Clayton, Louisville)
  • Bibb County (Brent, Centreville, Vance, West Blockton, Woodstock)
  • Blount County (Oneonta, Warrior, Allgood, Altoona, Blountsville, Cleveland, County Line, Garden City, Hayden, Highland Lake, Locust Fork, Nectar, Rosa, Snead, Susan Moore)
  • Bullock County (Union Springs, Midway)
  • Butler County (Greenville, Georgiana, McKenzie)
  • Calhoun County (Anniston, Glencoe, Jacksonville, Oxford, Piedmont, Southside, Weaver, Hobson City, Ohatchee)
  • Chambers County (Cusseta, LaFayette, Lanett, Valley, Waverly, Five Points)
  • Cherokee County (Centre, Piedmont, Cedar Bluff, Gaylesville, Leesburg, Sand Rock)
  • Chilton County (Calera, Clanton, Jemison, Maplesville,  Thorsby)
  • Choctaw County (Butler, Gilbertown, Lisman, Needham, Pennington, Silas, Toxey)
  • Clarke County (Jackson, Thomasville, Coffeeville, Fulton, Grove Hill)
  • Clay County (Lineville, Ashland)
  • Cleburne County (Heflin, Oxford , Edwardsville, Fruithurst, Ranburne)
  • Coffee County (Elba, Enterprise, Kinston, New Brockton)
  • Colbert County (Muscle Shoals, Sheffield, Tuscumbia, Cherokee, Leighton, Littleville)
  • Conecuh County (Evergreen, Castleberry,  McKenzie, Repton)
  • Coosa County (Goodwater, Kellyton, Rockford)
  • Covington County (Andalusia , Opp, Babbie, Carolina, Florala, Gantt, Heath, Horn Hill, Libertyville, Lockhart, Onycha, Red Level, River Falls, Sanford)
  • Crenshaw County (Luverne ,Brantley, Dozier, Glenwood, Petrey, Rutledge)
  • Cullman County (Arab, Cullman, Good Hope, Hanceville, Baileyton, Colony, Dodge City, Fairview, Garden City, Holly Pond, South Vinemont, West Point)
  • Dale County (Daleville, Dothan , Enterprise , Level Plains, Ozark, Ariton, Clayhatchee, Grimes, Midland City, Napier Field, Newton, Pinckard)
  • Dallas County (Selma, Valley Grande, Orrville)
  • DeKalb County (Fort Payne, Henagar, Rainsville, Collinsville, Crossville, Fyffe, Geraldine, Hammondville, Ider, Lakeview, Mentone, Pine Ridge, Powell, Sand Rock, Shiloh, Sylvania, Valley Head)
  • Elmore County (Prattville, Millbrook, Tallassee, Wetumpka, Coosada, Deatsville, Eclectic, Elmore)
  • Escambia County (Atmore, Brewton, East Brewton, Flomaton, Pollard, Riverview)
  • Etowah County (Attalla, Boaz, Gadsden, Glencoe, Hokes Bluff, Rainbow City, Southside, Altoona, Reece City, Ridgeville, Sardis City, Walnut Grove)
  • Fayette County (Fayette, Winfield, Belk, Berry, Glen Allen, Gu-Win)
  • Franklin County (Red Bay, Russellville, Hodges, Phil Campbell, Vina)
  • Geneva County (Geneva, Hartford, Samson, Slocomb, Black, Coffee Springs, Malvern, Taylor)
  • Greene County
  • Hale County (Greensboro, Moundville, Akron, Newbern)
  • Henry County (Abbeville, Dothan, Headland, Haleburg, Newville)
  • Houston County (Dothan, Ashford, Avon, Columbia, Cottonwood, Cowarts, Gordon, Kinsey, Madrid, Rehobeth, Taylor, Webb)
  • Jackson County (Bridgeport, Scottsboro, Stevenson, Dutton, Hollywood, Hytop, Langston, Paint Rock, Pisgah, Pleasant Groves, Section, Skyline, Woodville)
  • Jefferson County (Adamsville, Bessemer, Birmingham , Brighton, Center Point, Clay, Fairfield, Fultondale, Gardendale, Graysville, Helena, Homewood, Hoover, Hueytown, Irondale, Kimberly, Leeds, Lipscomb, Midfield, Mountain Brook, Pinson, Pleasant Grove, Tarrant, Trussville , Vestavia Hills , Warrior, Argo, Brookside, Cardiff, County Line, Maytown, Morris, Mulga, North Johns, Sylvan Springs, Trafford, West Jefferson)
  • Lamar County (Sulligent, Vernon, Beaverton, Detroit, Kennedy, Millport)
  • Lauderdale County (Florence, Anderson, Killen, Lexington, Rogersville, St. Florian, Waterloo)
  • Lawrence County (Moulton, Courtland, Hillsboro, North Courtland, Town Creek)
  • Lee County (Auburn, Opelika, Phenix City, Smiths Station, Loachapoka, Notasulga, Waverly)
  • Limestone County (Athens, Decatur, Huntsville, Madison , Ardmore, Elkmont, Lester, Mooresville)
  • Lowndes County (Benton, Fort Deposit, Gordonville, Hayneville, Lowndesboro, Mosses, White Hall)
  • Macon County ( Tuskegee, Franklin, Notasulga, Shorter)
  • Madison County (Huntsville , Madison , New Hope, Gurley, Owens Cross Roads, Triana)
  • Marengo County (Demopolis, Linden, Dayton, Faunsdale, Myrtlewood, Providence, Sweet Water, Thomaston)
  • Marion County ( Guin, Haleyville, Hamilton, Winfield, Bear Creek, Brilliant, Glen Allen, Gu-Win, Hackleburg, Twin)
  • Marshall County (Albertville, Arab , Boaz, Guntersville , Douglas, Grant, Sardis City , Union Grove)
  • Mobile County (Bayou La Batre, Chickasaw, Citronelle, Creola, Mobile, Prichard, Saraland, Satsuma, Semmes, Dauphin Island, Mount Vernon)
  • Monroe County (Monroeville, Beatrice, Excel, Frisco City, Vredenburg)
  • Montgomery County (Mongomery, Pike Road)
  • Morgan County (Decatur , Hartselle, Eva, Falkville, Priceville, Somerville, Trinity)
  • Perry County ( Marion, Uniontown)
  • Pickens County (Aliceville, Reform, Carrollton , Ethelsville, Gordo, McMullen, Memphis, Pickensville)
  • Pike County (Brundidge, Troy, Banks, Goshen)
  • Randolph County (Roanoke, Wadley, Wedowee, Woodland)
  • Russell County (Phenix City, Hurtsboro)
  • St. Clair County (Ashville , Leeds , Margaret, Moody, Pell City , Springville, Trussville,  Argo , Odenville, Ragland, Riverside, Steele, Vincent)
  • Shelby County (Alabaster, Birmingham, Calera , Chelsea, Columbiana, Helena, Hoover, Leeds, Montevallo, Pelham, Vestavia Hills, Vincent, Harpersville, Indian Springs Village, Westover, Wilsonville, Wilton)
  • Sumter County (Livingston, York, Cuba, Emelle, Epes, Gainesville, Geiger)
  • Talladega County (Childersburg, Lincoln, Oxford, Sylacauga, Talladega, Bon Air, Munford, Oak Grove, Talladega Springs, Vincent, Waldo)
  • Tallapoosa County (Alexander City, Dadeville, Tallassee , Camp Hill, Daviston, Goldville, Jackson’s Gap, New Site)
  • Tuscaloosa County (Northport, Tuscaloosa , Brookwood, Coaling, Coker, Lake View, Moundville, McCalla , Vance , Woodstock)
  • Walker County (Carbon Hill, Cordova, Dora , Jasper, Sumiton, , Eldridge, Kansas, Nauvoo, Oakman, Parrish, Sipsey)
  • Washington County (Chatom, McIntosh, Millry)
  • Wilcox County (Camden, Oak Hill, Pine Apple, Pine Hill, Yellow Bluff)
  • Winston County (Haleyville, Addison, Arley, Double Springs, Lynn, Natural Bridge, Nauvoo)