Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Wisconsin.

Braces might be covered under  Wisconsin Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adams County (Adams, Wisconsin Dells,Adams , Big Flats, Colburn, Dell Prairie, Easton, Jackson, Leola , Lincoln, Monroe, New Chester, New Haven, Preston, Quincy, Richfield, Rome, Springville, Strongs Prairie)
  • Ashland County (Ashland, Mellen, Agenda, Ashland, Chippewa, Gingles, Gordon, Jacobs, La Pointe, Marengo, Morse, Peeksville, Sanborn, Shanagolden, White River)
  • Barron County (Barron , Chetek, Cumberland, Rice Lake, , Almena, Arland, Barron, Bear Lake, Cedar Lake, Chetek, Clinton, Crystal Lake, Cumberland, Dallas, Dovre, Doyle, Lakeland, Maple Grove, Maple Plain, Oak Grove, Prairie Farm, Prairie Lake, Rice Lake, Sioux Creek, Stanfold, Stanley, Sumner, Turtle Lake, Vance Creek)
  • Bayfield County (Ashland, Bayfield, Washburn, , Barksdale, Barnes, Bayfield, Bayview, Bell, Cable, Clover, Delta, Drummond, Eileen, Grandview, Hughes, Iron River, Kelly, Keystone, Lincoln, Mason, Namakagon, Orienta, Oulu, Pilsen, Port Wing, Russell, Tripp, Washburn)
  • Brown County (De Pere, Green Bay, Eaton, Glenmore, Green Bay, Holland, Humboldt, Lawrence, Ledgeview, Morrison, New Denmark, Pittsfield, Rockland, Scott, Wrightstown)
  • Buffalo County (Alma , Buffalo City, Fountain City, Mondovi, , Alma, Belvidere, Buffalo, Canton, Cross, Dover, Gilmanton, Glencoe, Lincoln, Maxville, Milton, Modena, Mondovi, Montana, Naples, Nelson, Waumandee)
  • Burnett County (Anderson, Blaine, Daniels, Dewey, Grantsburg, Jackson, La Follette, Lincoln, Meenon, Oakland, Roosevelt, Rusk, Sand Lake, Scott, Siren, Swiss, Trade Lake, Union, Webb Lake, West Marshland, Wood River)
  • Calumet County (Appleton, Brillion, Chilton, Kaukauna, Wisconsin, Kiel, Menasha , New Holstein, Brillion, Brothertown, Charlestown, Chilton, Harrison, New Holstein, Rantoul, Stockbridge, Woodville)
  • Chippewa County (Bloomer, Chippewa Falls, Cornell, Eau Claire, Stanley , Anson, Arthur, Auburn, Birch Creek, Bloomer, Cleveland, Colburn, Cooks Valley, Delmar, Eagle Point, Edson, Estella, Goetz, Hallie, Howard, Lafayette, Lake Holcombe, Ruby, Sampson, Sigel, Tilden, Wheaton, Woodmohr)
  • Clark County (Abbotsford, Colby , Greenwood, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen, Thorp, Stanley, Beaver, Butler, Colby, Dewhurst, Eaton, Foster, Fremont, Grant, Green Grove, Hendren, Hewett, Hixon, Hoard, Levis, Longwood, Loyal, Lynn, Mayville, Mead, Mentor, Pine Valley, Reseburg, Seif, Sherman, Sherwood, Thorp, Unity, Warner, Washburn, Weston, Withee, Worden, York)
  • Columbia County (Columbus, Lodi, Portage , Wisconsin Dells, Arlington, Caledonia, Columbus, Courtland, Dekorra, Fort Winnebago, Fountain Prairie, Hampden, Leeds, Lewiston, Lodi, Lowville, Marcellon, Newport, Otsego, Pacific, Randolph, Scott, Springvale, West Point, Wyocena)
  • Crawford County (Praire du Chien, Bridgeport, Clayton, Eastman, Freeman, Haney, Marietta, Prairie du Chien, Scott, Seneca, Utica, Wauzeka)
  • Dane County (Edgerton, Fitchburg, Madison, Middleton, Monona, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Verona, Albion, Berry, Black Earth, Blooming Grove, Blue Mounds, Bristol, Burke, Christiana, Cottage Grove, Cross Plains, Dane, Deerfield, Dunkirk, Dunn, Madison, Mazomanie, Medina, Middleton, Montrose, Oregon, Perry, Pleasant Springs, Primrose, Roxbury, Rutland, Springdale, Springfield, Sun Prairie, Vermont, Verona, Vienna, Westport, York)
  • Dodge County (Beaver Dam, Columbus, Fox Lake, Hartford, Horicon, Juneau, Mayville, Watertown, Waupun, Ashippun, Beaver Dam, Burnett, Calamus, Chester, Clyman, Elba, Emmet, Fox Lake, Herman, Hubbard, Hustisford, Lebanon, LeRoy, Lomira, Lowell, Oak Grove, Portland, Rubicon, Shields, Theresa, Trenton, Westford, Williamstown)
  • Door County (Sturgeon Bay , Baileys Harbor, Brussels, Clay Banks, Egg Harbor, Forestville, Gardner, Gibraltar, Jacksonport, Liberty Grove, Nasewaupee, Sevastopol, Sturgeon Bay, Union, Washington Island)
  • Douglas County (Superior, Amnicon, Bennett, Brule, Cloverland, Dairyland, Gordon, Hawthorne, Highland, Lakeside, Maple, Oakland, Parkland, Solon Springs, Summit, Superior, Wascott)
  • Dunn County (Menomonie, Colfax, Dunn, Eau Galle, Elk Mound, Grant, Hay River, Lucas, Menomonie, New Haven, Otter Creek, Peru, Red Cedar, Rock Creek, Sand Creek, Sheridan, Sherman, Spring Brook, Stanton, Tainter, Tiffany, Weston, Wilson)
  • Eau Claire County (Altoona, Augusta, Eau Claire , Bridge Creek, Brunswick, Clear Creek, Drammen, Fairchild, Lincoln, Ludington, Otter Creek, Pleasant Valley, Seymour, Union, Washington, Wilson)
  • Florence County
  • Fond du Lac County (Fond du Lac, Ripon, Waupun , Alto, Ashford, Auburn, Byron, Calumet, Eden, Eldorado, Empire, Fond du Lac, Forest, Friendship, Lamartine, Marshfield, Metomen, Oakfield, Osceola, Ripon, Rosendale, Springvale, Taycheedah, Waupun)
  • Forest County
  • Grant County (Boscobel, Cuba City, Fennimore, Lancaster, Platteville, Beetown, Bloomington, Cassville, Castle Rock, Clifton, Ellenboro, Fennimore, Glen Haven, Harrison, Hazel Green, Hickory Grove, Jamestown, Liberty, Lima, Little Grant, Marion, Millville, Mount Hope, Mount Ida, Muscoda, North Lancaster, Paris, Patch Grove, Platteville, Potosi, Smelser, South Lancaster, Waterloo, Watterstown, Wingville, Woodman, Wyalusing)
  • Green County (Brodhead, Monroe , Adams, Albany, Brooklyn, Cadiz, Clarno, Decatur, Exeter, Jefferson, Jordan, Monroe, Mount Pleasant, New Glarus, Spring Grove, Sylvester, Washington, York)
  • Green Lake County (Berlin, Green Lake, Markesan, Princeton, Berlin, Brooklyn, Green Lake, Kingston, Mackford, Manchester, Marquette, Princeton, Seneca, St. Marie)
  • Iowa County (Dodgeville, Mineral Point, Arena, Brigham, Clyde, Dodgeville, Eden, Highland, Linden, Mifflin, Mineral Point, Moscow, Pulaski, Ridgeway, Waldwick, Wyoming)
  • Iron County
  • Jackson County (Black River Falls, Adams, Albion, Alma, Bear Bluff, Brockway, City Point, Cleveland, Curran, Franklin, Garden Valley, Garfield, Hixton, Irving, Knapp, Komensky, Manchester, Melrose, Millston, North Bend, Northfield, Springfield)
  • Jefferson County (Fort Atkinson, Jefferson , Lake Mills, Waterloo, Watertown , Whitewater, Aztalan, Cold Spring, Concord, Farmington, Hebron, Ixonia, Jefferson, Koshkonong, Lake Mills, Milford, Oakland, Palmyra, Sullivan, Sumner, Waterloo, Watertown)
  • Juneau County (Elroy, Mauston, New Lisbon, Wisconsin Dells , Armenia, Clearfield, Cutler, Finley, Fountain, Germantown, Kildare, Kingston, Lemonweir, Lindina, Lisbon, Lyndon, Marion, Necedah, Orange, Plymouth, Seven Mile Creek, Summit, Wonewoc)
  • Kenosha County (Kenosha, Brighton, Paris, Randall, Somers, Whetaland)
  • Kewaunee County (Algoma, Kewaunee , Ahnapee, Carlton, Casco, Franklin, Lincoln, Luxemburg, Montpelier, Pierce, Red River, West Kewaunee)
  • La Crosse County (La Crosse, Onalaska, Bangor, Barre, Burns, Campbell, Farmington, Greenfield, Hamilton, Holland, Medary, Onalaska, Shelby, Washington)
  • Lafayette County (Cuba City , Darlington, Shullsburg, Argyle, Belmont, Benton, Blanchard, Darlington, Elk Grove, Fayette, Gratiot, Kendall, Lamont, Monticello, New Diggings, Seymour, Shullsburg, Wayne, White Oak Springs, Willow Springs, Wiota)
  • Langlade County (Antigo, Ackley, Ainsworth, Antigo, Elcho, Evergreen, Langlade, Neva, Norwood, Parrish, Peck, Polar, Price, Rolling, Summit, Upham, Vilas, Wolf River)
  • Lincoln County (Merrilll, Tomahawk, Birch, Bradley, Corning, Harding, Harrison, King, Merrill, Pine River, Rock Falls, Russell, Schley, Scott, Skanawan, Somo, Tomahawk, Wilson)
  • Manitowoc County (Kiel, Manitowoc, Two Rivers, Cato, Centerville, Cooperstown, Eaton, Franklin, Gibson, Kossuth, Liberty, Manitowoc, Manitowoc Rapids, Maple Grove, Meeme, Mishicot, Newton, Rockland, Schleswig, Two Creeks, Two Rivers)
  • Marathon County (Abbotsford , Colby, Marshfield, Mosinee, Schofield, Wausau , Bergen, Berlin, Bern, Bevent, Brighton, Cassel, Cleveland, Day, Easton, Eau Pleine, Elderon, Emmet, Frankfort, Franzen, Green Valley, Guenther, Halsey, Hamburg, Harrison, Hewitt, Holton, Hull, Johnson, Knowlton, Marathon, McMillan, Mosinee, Norrie, Plover, Reid, Rib Falls, Rib Mountain, Rietbrock, Ringle, Spencer, Stettin, Texas, Wausau, Weston, Wien)
  • Marinette County (Marinette, Niagara, Peshtigo, Amberg, Athelstane, Beaver, Beecher, Dunbar, Goodman, Grover, Lake, Middle Inlet, Niagara, Pembine, Peshtigo, Porterfield, Pound, Silver Cliff, Stephenson, Wagner, Wausaukee)
  • Marquette County (Montello, Buffalo, Crystal Lake, Douglas, Harris, Mecan, Montello, Moundville, Neshkoro, Newton, Oxford, Packwaukee, Shields, Springfield, Westfield)
  • Menominee County
  • Milwaukee County (Cudahy, Franklin, Glendale, Greenfield, Milwaukee, Oak Creek, South Milwaukee, St. Francis, Wauwatosa, West Allis)
  • Monroe County (Sparta, Tomah, Adrian, Angelo, Byron, Clifton, Glendale, Grant, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Grange, Lafayette, Leon, Lincoln, Little Falls, New Lyme, Oakdale, Portland, Ridgeville, Scott, Sheldon, Sparta, Tomah, Wellington, Wells, Wilton)
  • Oconto County (Gillett, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Abrams, Bagley, Brazeau, Breed, Chase, Doty, Gillett, How, Lakewood, Lena, Little River, Little Suamico, Maple Valley, Morgan, Mountain, Oconto Falls, Oconto, Pensaukee, Riverview, Spruce, Stiles, Townsend, Underhill)
  • Oneida County (Rhinelander , Cassian, Crescent, Enterprise, Hazelhurst, Lake Tomahawk, Little Rice, Lynne, Minocqua, Monico, Newbold, Nokomis, Pelican, Piehl, Pine Lake, Schoepke, Stella, Sugar Camp, Three Lakes, Woodboro, Woodruff)
  • Outagamie County (Appleton, Kaukauna, New London, Seymour, Black Creek, Bovina, Buchanan, Center, Cicero, Dale, Deer Creek, Ellington, Freedom, Grand Chute, Greenville, Hortonia, Kaukauna, Liberty, Maine, Maple Creek, Oneida, Osborn, Seymour, Vandenbroek)
  • Ozaukee County (Cedarburg, Mequon, Port Washington , Belgium, Cedarburg, Fredonia, Grafton, Port Washington, Saukville)
  • Pepin County
  • Pierce County (Prescott, River Falls , Clifton, Diamond Bluff, El Paso, Ellsworth, Gilman, Hartland, Isabelle, Maiden Rock, Martell, Oak Grove, River Falls, Rock Elm, Salem, Spring Lake, Trenton, Trimbelle, Union)
  • Polk County (Amery, St. Croix Falls, Alden, Apple River, Balsam Lake, Beaver, Black Brook, Bone Lake, Clam Falls, Clayton, Clear Lake, Eureka, Farmington, Garfield, Georgetown, Johnstown, Laketown, Lincoln, Lorain, Luck, McKinley, Milltown, Osceola, St. Croix Falls, Sterling, West Sweden)
  • Portage County (Stevens Point, Alban, Almond, Amherst, Belmont, Buena Vista, Carson, Dewey, Eau Pleine, Grant, Hull, Lanark, Linwood, New Hope, Pine Grove, Plover, Sharon, Stockton)
  • Price County (Park Falls, Phillips , Catawba, Eisenstein, Elk, Emery, Fifield, Flambeau, Georgetown, Hackett, Harmony, Hill, Kennan, Knox, Lake, Ogema, Prentice, Spirit, Worcester)
  • Racine County (Burlington, Racine , Burlington, Dover, Raymond, Norway, Waterford, Yorkville)
  • Richland County (Richland Center, Akan, Bloom, Buena Vista, Dayton, Eagle, Forest, Henrietta, Ithaca, Marshall, Orion, Richland, Richwood, Rockbridge, Sylvan, Westford, Willow)
  • Rock County (Beloit, Brodhead, Edgerton, Evansville, Janesville, Milton, Avon, Beloit, Bradford, Center, Clinton, Fulton, Harmony, Janesville, Johnstown, La Prairie, Lima, Magnolia, Milton, Newark, Plymouth, Porter, Rock, Spring Valley, Turtle, Union)
  • Rusk County (Ladysmith, Atlanta, Big Bend, Big Falls, Cedar Rapids, Dewey, Flambeau, Grant, Grow, Hawkins, Hubbard, Lawrence, Marshall, Murry, Richland, Rusk, South Fork, Strickland, Stubbs, Thornapple, True, Washington, Wilkinson, Willard, Wilson)
  • St. Croix County (Glenwood City, Hudson, New Richmond, River Falls , Baldwin, Cady, Cylon, Eau Galle, Emerald, Erin Prairie, Forest, Glenwood, Hammond, Hudson, Kinnickinnic, Pleasant Valley, Richmond, Rush River, Somerset, Springfield, St. Joseph, Stanton)
  • Sauk County (Baraboo, Reedsburg, Wisconsin Dells, Baraboo, Bear Creek, Dellona, Delton, Excelsior, Fairfield, Franklin, Freedom, Greenfield, Honey Creek, Ironton, La Valle, Merrimac, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Spring Green, Sumpter, Troy, Washington, Westfield, Winfield, Woodland)
  • Sawyer County (Hayward, Bass Lake, Couderay, Draper, Edgewater, Hayward, Hunter, Lenroot, Meadowbrook, Meteor, Ojibwa, Radisson, Round Lake, Sand Lake, Spider Lake, Weirgor, Winter)
  • Shawano County (Marion, Shawano , Almon, Angelica, Aniwa, Bartelme, Belle Plaine, Birnamwood, Fairbanks, Germania, Grant, Green Valley, Hartland, Herman, Hutchins, Lessor, Maple Grove, Morris, Navarino, Pella, Red Springs, Richmond, Seneca, Washington, Waukechon, Wescott, Wittenberg)
  • Sheboygan County (Sheyboygan, Plymouth, Sheyboygan Falls, Greenbush, Herman, Holland, Lima, Lyndon, Mitchell, Mosel, Plymouth, Rhine, Russell, Scott, Sheboygan, Sheboygan Falls, Sherman, Wilson)
  • Taylor County (Medford, Aurora, Browning, Chelsea, Cleveland, Deer Creek, Ford, Goodrich, Greenwood, Grover, Hammel, Holway, Jump River, Little Black, Maplehurst, McKinley, Medford, Molitor, Pershing, Rib Lake, Roosevelt, Taft, Westboro)
  • Trempealeau County (Arcadia, Blair, Galesville, Independence, Osseo, Whitehall , Albion, Arcadia, Burnside, Caledonia, Chimney Rock, Dodge, Ettrick, Gale, Hale, Lincoln, Pigeon, Preston, Sumner, Trempealeau, Unity)
  • Vernon County (Hillsboro, Viroqua, Westby, Bergen, Christiana, Clinton, Coon, Forest, Franklin, Genoa, Greenwood, Hamburg, Harmony, Hillsboro, Jefferson, Kickapoo, Liberty, Stark, Sterling, Union, Viroqua, Webster, Wheatland, Whitestown)
  • Vilas County (Eagle River, Arbor Vitae, Boulder Junction, Cloverland, Conover, Lac du Flambeau, Land O’ Lakes, Lincoln, Manitowish Waters, Phelps, Plum Lake, Presque Isle, St. Germain, Washington, Winchester)
  • Walworth County (Burlington, Delavan, Elkhorn, Lake Geneva, Whitewater , Bloomfield, Darien, Delavan, East Troy, Geneva, Lafayette, La Grange, Linn, Lyons, Richmond, Sharon, Spring Prairie, Sugar Creek, Troy, Walworth, Whitewater)
  • Washburn County (Shell Lake, Spooner, Barronett, Bashaw, Bass Lake, Beaver Brook, Birchwood, Brooklyn, Casey, Chicog, Crystal, Evergreen, Frog Creek, Gull Lake, Long Lake, Madge, Minong, Sarona, Spooner, Springbrook, Stinnett, Stone Lake, Trego)
  • Washington County (Hartford, Milwaukee, West Bend , Addison, Barton, Erin, Farmington, Germantown, Hartford, Jackson, Kewaskum, Polk, Trenton, Wayne, West Bend)
  • Waukesha County (Brookfield, Delafield, Milwaukee, Muskego, New Berlin, Oconomowoc, Pewaukee, Waukesha , Brookfield, Delafield, Eagle, Genesee, Lisbon, Merton, Mukwonago, Oconomowoc, Ottawa, Vernon, Waukesha)
  • Waupaca County (Clintonville, Manawa, Marion, New London, Waupaca, Weyauwega, Bear Creek, Caledonia, Dayton, Dupont, Farmington, Fremont, Harrison, Helvetia, Iola, Larrabee, Lebanon, Lind, Little Wolf, Matteson, Mukwa, Royalton, Scandinavia, St. Lawrence, Union, Waupaca, Weyauwega, Wyoming)
  • Waushara County (Berlin , Wautoma , Aurora, Bloomfield, Coloma, Dakota, Deerfield, Hancock, Leon, Marion, Mount Morris, Oasis, Plainfield, Poy Sippi, Richford, Rose, Saxeville, Springwater, Warren, Wautoma)
  • Winnebago County (Appleton, Menasha , Neenah, Omro, Oshkosh , Algoma, Black Wolf, Clayton, Neenah, Nekimi, Nepeuskun, Omro, Oshkosh, Poygan, Rushford, Utica, Vinland, Winchester, Winneconne, Wolf River)
  • Wood County (Marshfield, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Wisconsin Rapids , Arpin, Auburndale, Cameron, Cary, Cranmoor, Dexter, Grand Rapids, Hansen, Hiles, Lincoln, Marshfield, Milladore, Port Edwards, Remington, Richfield, Rock, Rudolph, Saratoga, Seneca, Sherry, Sigel, Wood)