Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Tennessee.

Braces might be covered under  Tennessee Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Anderson County (Clinton, Norris, Oak Ridge, Rocky Top , Oliver Springs)
  • Bedford County (Shelbyville, Bell Buckle, Normandy, Wartrace)
  • Benton County (Camden, Big Sandy)
  • Bledsoe County (Pikeville)
  • Blount County (Alcoa, Friendsville, Maryville , Rockford, Townsend, , Louisville, Vonore)
  • Bradley County (Cleveland, Charleston)
  • Campbell County (Jellico, LaFollette, Rocky Top , Caryville, Jacksboro)
  • Cannon County (Auburntown, Woodbury)
  • Carroll County (McKenzie, Atwood, Bruceton, Clarksburg, Hollow Rock, Huntingdon , McLemoresville, Trezevant)
  • Carter County (Elizabethton, Johnson City, Watauga)
  • Cheatham County (Pleasant View, Ashland City , Kingston Springs, Pegram)
  • Chester County (Henderson, Enville , Milledgeville, Silerton)
  • Claiborne County (Harrogate, Cumberland Gap, New Tazewell, Tazewell)
  • Clay County
  • Cocke County (Newport, Parrotsville)
  • Coffee County (Manchester, Tullahoma)
  • Crockett County (Bells, Friendship, Alamo, Gadsden, Maury City)
  • Cumberland County (Crab Orchard, Cross Hill, Pleasant Hill)
  • Davidson County (Belle Meade, Berry Hill, Forest Hills, Goodlettsville, Oak Hill, Ridgetop)
  • Decatur County (Parsons, Decaturville, Scotts Hill)
  • DeKalb County (Smithville, Alexandria, Dowelltown, Liberty)
  • Dickson County (Dickson, Burns, Charlotte, Slayden, Vanleer, White Bluff)
  • Dyer County (Dyersburg)
  • Fayette County (Gallaway, Grand Junction, Moscow, Piperton, Williston, , Braden, La Grange, Oakland, Rossville, Somerville)
  • Fentress County (Allardt, Jamestown)
  • Franklin County (Cowan, Decherd, Tullahoma , Winchester , Estill Springs, Huntland, Monteagle)
  • Gibson County (Dyer, Humboldt, Medina, Milan, Trenton, Yorkville, , Bradford, Gibson, Kenton, Rutherford)
  • Giles County (Ardmore, Elkton, Minor Hill, Pulaski , Lynnville)
  • Grainger County (Bean Station, Blaine, Rutledge)
  • Greene County (Tusculum, , Baileyton, Greeneville , Mosheim)
  • Grundy County (Coalmont, Gruetli-Laager, , Altamont , Beersheba Springs, Monteagle , Palmer, Tracy City)
  • Hamblen County (Morristown)
  • Hamilton County (Chattanooga , Collegedale, East Ridge, Lakesite, Red Bank, Ridgeside, Soddy-Daisy, , Lookout Mountain, Signal Mountain, Walden)
  • Hancock County
  • Hardeman County (Bolivar , Grand Junction , Hickory Valley, Hornsby, Middleton, Saulsbury, Silerton , Toone, Whiteville)
  • Hardin County (Crump, Savannah , Adamsville, Milledgeville, Saltillo)
  • Hawkins County (Bean Station, Church Hill, Kingsport , Bulls Gap, Mount Carmel, Rogersville, Surgoinsville)
  • Haywood County (Brownsville, Stanton)
  • Henderson County (Lexington , Parkers Crossroad, Sardis, Scotts Hill)
  • Henry County (McKenzie, Paris, Puryear, , Cottage Grove, Henry)
  • Hickman County (Centerville)
  • Houston County
  • Humphreys County (McEwen, New Johnsonville, Waverly)
  • Jackson County (Gainesboro)
  • Jefferson County (Baneberry, Jefferson City , Dandridge , New Market, White Pine)
  • Johnson County (Mountain City)
  • Knox County (Knoxville, Farragut)
  • Lake County
  • Lauderdale County (Ripley , Gates, Halls, Henning)
  • Lawrence County (Iron City, Lawrenceburg , Loretto, St. Joseph, , Ethridge)
  • Lewis County (Hohenwald)
  • Lincoln County (Ardmore, Fayetteville, Petersburg)
  • Loudon County (Greenback, Lenoir City, Philadelphia, , Farragut , Loudon)
  • McMinn County (Athens , Etowah, Niota, Sweetwater , Calhoun, Englewood)
  • McNairy County (Finger, Ramer, , Adamsville , Bethel Springs, Eastview, Enville, Guys, Michie, Milledgeville, Selmer, Stantonville)
  • Macon County (Lafayette, Red Boiling Springs)
  • Madison County (Humboldt, Jackson , Medon, Three Way)
  • Marion County (New Hope, South Pittsburg, Whitwell, , Jasper, Kimball, Monteagle , Orme, Powells Crossroads)
  • Marshall County (Lewisburg, , Chapel Hill, Cornersville, Petersburg)
  • Maury County (Columbia, Mount Pleasant, Spring Hill)
  • Meigs County (Decatur)
  • Monroe County (Madisonville , Sweetwater , Tellico Plains, Vonore)
  • Montgomery County (Clarksville)
  • Moore County
  • Morgan County (Harriman , Sunbright, Wartburg, , Oakdale, Oliver Springs)
  • Obion County (South Fulton, Union City , Woodland Mills, , Hornbeak, Kenton , Obion, Rives, Samburg, Trimble, Troy)
  • Overton County (Livingston)
  • Perry County
  • Pickett County
  • Polk County (Copperhill, Ducktown, Benton)
  • Putnam County (Algood, Cookeville, Baxter, Monterey)
  • Rhea County (Dayton, Graysville, Spring City)
  • Roane County (Harriman, Kingston, Oak Ridge, Rockwood, , Oliver Springs)
  • Robertson County (Adams, Cedar Hill, Cross Plains, Millersville, Orlinda, Portland, Ridgetop, Springfield , White House)
  • Rutherford County (Eagleville, La Vergne, Murfreesboro, Smyrna)
  • Scott County (Huntsville, Oneida, Winfield)
  • Sequatchie County (Dunlap)
  • Sevier County (Gatlinburg, Pigeon Forge, Sevierville , Pittman Center)
  • Shelby County (Bartlett , Germantown , Lakeland, Memphis, Millington , Arlington , Collierville)
  • Smith County (Carthage, Gordonsville, South Cartage)
  • Stewart County (Dover, Cumberland City, Tennessee Ridge)
  • Sullivan County (Bluff City, Bristol, Johnson City , Kingsport)
  • Sumner County (Gallatin , Goodlettsville , Hendersonville, Millersville , Mitchellville, Portland , White House, , Westmoreland)
  • Tipton County (Atoka, Covington , Gilt Edge, Munford, , Brighton, Burlison, Garland, Mason)
  • Trousdale County
  • Unicoi County (Erin, Unicoi)
  • Union County (Luttrell, Maynardville , Plainview)
  • Van Buren County
  • Warren County (McMinnville , Centertown, Morrison, Viola)
  • Washington County (Johnson City, Watauga, Jonesborough)
  • Wayne County (Clifton, Collinwood, Iron City , Waynesboro)
  • Weakley County (Greenfield, Martin, McKenzie, Dresden , Gleason, Sharon)
  • White County (Sparta, Doyle)
  • Williamson County (Brentwood, Fairview, Franklin , Spring Hill , Nolensville, Thompson’s Station)
  • Wilson County (Lebanon, Mt. Juliet, Watertown)