Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in New York.

Braces might be covered under  New York Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Albany County (Albany , Cohoes, Watervliet, Berne, Bethlehem, Coeymans, Colonie, Green Island, Guilderland, Knox, New Scotland, Rensselaerville, Westerlo)
  • Allegany County (Alfred, Allen, Alma, Almond, Amity, Andover, Angelica, Belfast, Birdsall, Bolivar, Burns, Caneadea, Centerville, Clarksville, Cuba, Friendship, Genesee, Granger, Grove, Hume, Independence, New Hudson, Rushford, Scio, Ward, Wellsville, West Almond, Willing, Wirt)
  • Bronx County
  • Broome County (Binghamton , Barker, Binghamton, Chenango, Colesville, Conklin, Dickinson, Fenton, Kirkwood, Lisle, Maine, Nanticoke, Sanford, Triangle, Union, Vestal, Windsor)
  • Cattaraugus County (Olean, Salamanca,  Allegany, Ashford, Carrollton, Coldspring, Conewango, Dayton, East Otto, , Ellicottville, Farmersville, Franklinville, Freedom, Great Valley, Hinsdale, Humphrey, Ischua, Leon, Little Valley, Lyndon, Machias, Mansfield, Napoli, New Albion, Olean, Otto, Perrysburg, Persia, Portville, Randolph, Red House, Salamanca, South Valley, Yorkshire)
  • Cayuga County (Auburn , Aurelius, Brutus, Cato, Conquest, Fleming, Genoa, Ira, Ledyard, Locke, Mentz, Montezuma, Moravia, Niles, Owasco, Scipio, Sempronius, Sennett, Springport, Sterling, Summerhill, Throop, Venice, Victory)
  • Chautauqua County (Dunkirk, Jamestown, , Arkwright, Busti, Carroll, Charlotte, Chautauqua, Cherry Creek, Clymer, Dunkirk, Ellery, Ellicott, Ellington, French Creek, Gerry, Hanover, Harmony, Kiantone, Mina, North Harmony, Poland, Pomfret, Portland, Ripley, Sheridan, Sherman, Stockton, Villenova, Westfield)
  • Chemung County ( Elmira , Ashland, Baldwin, Big Flats, Catlin, Chemung, Elmira, Erin, Horseheads, Southport, Van Etten, Veteran)
  • Chenango County (Afton, Bainbridge, Columbus, Coventry, German, Greene, Guilford, Lincklaen, McDonough, New Berlin, North Norwich, Norwich, Otselic, Oxford, Pharsalia, Pitcher, Plymouth, Preston, Sherburne, Smithville, Smyrna)
  • Clinton County (Plattsburgh , Altona, Au Sable, Beekmantown, Black Brook, Champlain, Chazy, Clinton, Dannemora, Ellenburg, Mooers, Peru, Plattsburgh, Saranac, Schuyler Falls)
  • Columbia County (Hudson , Ancram, Austerlitz, Canaan, Chatham, Claverack, Clermont, Copake, Gallatin, Germantown, Ghent, Greenport, Hillsdale, Kinderhook, Livingston, New Lebanon, Stockport, Stuyvesant, Taghkanic)
  • Cortland County (Cortland , Cincinnatus, Cortlandville, Cuyler, Freetown, Harford, Homer, Lapeer, Marathon, Preble, Scott, Solon, Taylor, Truxton, Virgil, Willet)
  • Delaware County (Andes, Bovina, Colchester, Davenport, Delhi, Deposit, Franklin, Hamden, Hancock, Harpersfield, Kortright, Masonville, Meredith, Middletown, Roxbury, Sidney, Stamford, Tompkins, Walton)
  • Dutchess County (Beacon, Poughkeepsie , Amenia, Beekman, Clinton, Dover, East Fishkill, Fishkill, Hyde Park, La Grange, Milan, North East, Pawling, Pine Plains, Pleasant Valley, Poughkeepsie, Red Hook, Rhinebeck, Stanford, Union Vale, Wappinger, Washington)
  • Erie County (Buffalo, Lackawanna, Tonawanda, Alden, Amherst, Aurora, Boston, Brant, Cheektowaga, Clarence, Colden, Collins, Concord, Eden, Elma, Evans, Grand Island, Hamburg, Holland, Lancaster, Marilla, Newstead, North Collins, Orchard Park, Sardinia, Tonawanda, Wales, West Seneca)
  • Essex County (Chesterfield, Crown Point, Elizabethtown, Essex, Jay, Keene, Lewis, Minerva, Moriah, Newcomb, North Elba, North Hudson, Schroon, St. Armand, Ticonderoga, Westport, Willsboro, Wilmington)
  • Franklin County (Bangor, Bellmont, Bombay, Brandon, Brighton, Burke, Chateaugay, Constable, Dickinson, Duane, Fort Covington, Franklin, Harrietstown, Malone, Moira, Santa Clara, Tupper Lake, Waverly, Westville)
  • Fulton County (Gloversville, Johnstown , Bleecker, Broadalbin, Caroga, Ephratah, Johnstown, Mayfield, Northampton, Oppenheim, Perth, Stratford)
  • Genesee County (Batavia , Alabama, Alexander, Batavia, Bergen, Bethany, Byron, Darien, Elba, Le Roy, Oakfield, Pavilion, Pembroke, Stafford)
  • Greene County ( Ashland, Athens, Cairo, Catskill, Coxsackie, Durham, Greenville, Halcott, Hunter, Jewett, Lexington, New Baltimore, Prattsville, Windham)
  • Hamilton County
  • Herkimer County (Little Falls , Columbia, Danube, Fairfield, Frankfort, German Flatts, Herkimer, Litchfield, Little Falls, Manheim, Newport, Norway, Ohio, Russia, Salisbury, Schuyler, Stark, Warren, Webb, Winfield)
  • Jefferson County (Watertown , Adams, Alexandria, Antwerp, Brownville, Cape Vincent, Champion, Clayton, Ellisburg, Henderson, Hounsfield, Le Ray, Lorraine, Lyme, Orleans, Pamelia, Philadelphia, Rodman, Rutland, Theresa, Watertown, Wilna, Worth)
  • Kings County
  • Lewis County (Croghan, Denmark, Diana, Greig, Harrisburg, Lewis, Leyden, Lowville, Lyonsdale, Martinsburg, Montague, New Bremen, Osceola, Pinckney, Turin, Watson, West Turin)
  • Livingston County (Avon, Caledonia, Conesus, Geneseo, Groveland, Leicester, Lima, Livonia, Mount Morris, North Dansville, Nunda, Ossian, Portage, Sparta, Springwater, West Sparta, York)
  • Madison County (Oneida, Brookfield, Cazenovia, DeRuyter, Eaton, Fenner, Georgetown, Hamilton, Lebanon, Lenox, Lincoln, Madison, Nelson, Smithfield, Stockbridge, Sullivan)
  • Monroe County (Rochester , Brighton, Chili, Clarkson, East Rochester, Gates, Greece, Hamlin, Henrietta, Irondequoit, Mendon, Ogden, Parma, Penfield, Perinton, Pittsford, Riga, Rush, Sweden, Webster, Wheatland)
  • Montgomery County (Amsterdam,  Amsterdam, Canajoharie, Charleston, Florida, Glen, Minden, Mohawk, Palatine, Root, St. Johnsville)
  • Nassau County (Glen Cove, Long Beach, Hempstead, North Hempstead, Oyster Bay)
  • New York County
  • Niagara County (Lockport, Niagara Falls, North Tonawanda, , Cambria, Hartland, Lewiston, Lockport, Newfane, Niagara, Pendleton, Porter, Royalton, Somerset, Wheatfield, Wilson)
  • Oneida County (Rome, Sherrill, Utica , Annsville, Augusta, Ava, Boonville, Bridgewater, Camden, Deerfield, Florence, Floyd, Forestport, Kirkland, Lee, Marcy, Marshall, New Hartford, Paris, Remsen, Sangerfield, Steuben, Trenton, Vernon, Verona, Vienna, Western, Westmoreland, Whitestown)
  • Onondaga County (Camillus, Cicero, Clay, DeWitt, Elbridge, Fabius, Geddes, LaFayette, Lysander, Manlius, Marcellus, Onondaga, Otisco, Pompey, Salina, Skaneateles, Spafford, Tully, Van Buren)
  • Ontario County (Canandaigua, Geneva, , Bristol, Canadice, Canandaigua, East Bloomfield, Farmington, Geneva, Gorham, Hopewell, Manchester, Naples, Phelps, Richmond, Seneca, South Bristol, Victor, West Bloomfield)
  • Orange County (Middletown, Newburgh, Port Jervis, , Blooming Grove, Chester, Cornwall, Crawford, Deerpark, Goshen, Greenville, Hamptonburgh, Highlands, Minisink, Monroe, Montgomery, Mount Hope, New Windsor, Newburgh, Tuxedo, Wallkill, Warwick, Wawayanda, Woodbury)
  • Orleans County (Albion, Barre, Carlton, Clarendon, Gaines, Kendall, Murray, Ridgeway, Shelby, Yates)
  • Oswego County (Fulton, Oswego , Albion, Amboy, Boylston, Constantia, Granby, Hannibal, Hastings, Mexico, Minetto, New Haven, Orwell, Oswego, Palermo, Parish, Redfield, Richland, Sandy Creek, Schroeppel, Scriba, Volney, West Monroe, Williamstown)
  • Otsego County (Oneonta, Burlington, Butternuts, Cherry Valley, Decatur, Edmeston, Exeter, Hartwick, Laurens, Maryland, Middlefield, Milford, Morris, New Lisbon, Oneonta, Otego, Otsego, Pittsfield, Plainfield, Richfield, Roseboom, Springfield, Unadilla, Westford, Worcester)
  • Putnam County (Carmel, Kent, Patterson, Philipstown, Southeast, Putnam Valley)
  • Queens County
  • Rensselaer County (Rensselaer, Troy , Berlin, Brunswick, East Greenbush, Grafton, Hoosick, Nassau, North Greenbush, Petersburgh, Pittstown, Poestenkill, Sand Lake, Schaghticoke, Schodack, Stephentown)
  • Richmond County
  • Rockland County (Clarkstown, Haverstraw, Orangetown, Ramapo, Stony Point)
  • St. Lawrence County (Ogdensburg, Brasher, Canton, Clare, Clifton, Colton, De Kalb, De Peyster, Edwards, Fine, Fowler, Gouverneur, Hammond, Hermon, Hopkinton, Lawrence, Lisbon, Louisville, Macomb, Madrid, Massena, Morristown, Norfolk, Oswegatchie, Parishville, Piercefield, Pierrepont, Pitcairn, Potsdam, Rossie, Russell, Stockholm, Waddington)
  • Saratoga County (Mechanicville, Saratoga Springs,  Ballston, Charlton, Clifton Park, Corinth, Day, Edinburg, Galway, Greenfield, Hadley, Halfmoon, Malta, Milton, Moreau, Northumberland, Providence, Saratoga, Stillwater, Waterford, Wilton)
  • Schenectady County (Schenectady , Duanesburg, Glenville, Niskayuna, Princetown, Rotterdam)
  • Schoharie County (Blenheim, Broome, Carlisle, Cobleskill, Conesville, Esperance, Fulton, Gilboa, Jefferson, Middleburgh, Richmondville, Schoharie, Seward, Sharon, Summit, Wright)
  • Schuyler County (Catharine, Cayuta, Dix, Hector, Montour, Orange, Reading, Tyrone)
  • Seneca County (Covert, Fayette, Junius, Lodi, Ovid, Romulus, Seneca Falls, Tyre, Varick, Waterloo)
  • Steuben County (Corning, Hornell, , Addison, Avoca, Bath, Bradford, Cameron, Campbell, Canisteo, Caton, Cohocton, Corning, Dansville, Erwin, Fremont, Greenwood, Hartsville, Hornby, Hornellsville, Howard, Jasper, Lindley, Prattsburgh, Pulteney, Rathbone, Thurston, Troupsburg, Tuscarora, Urbana, Wayland, Wayne, West Union, Wheeler, Woodhull)
  • Suffolk County (Babylon, Brookhaven, East Hampton, Huntington, Islip, Riverhead, Shelter Island, Smithtown, Southampton, Southold)
  • Sullivan County (Bethel, Callicoon, Cochecton, Delaware, Fallsburg, Forestburgh, Fremont, Highland, Liberty, Lumberland, Mamakating, Neversink, Rockland, Thompson, Tusten)
  • Tioga County (Barton, Berkshire, Candor, Newark Valley, Nichols, Owego, Richford, Spencer, Tioga)
  • Tompkins County (Ithaca , Caroline, Danby, Dryden, Enfield, Groton, Ithaca, Lansing, Newfield, Ulysses)
  • Ulster County (Kingston , Denning, Esopus, Gardiner, Hardenburgh, Hurley, Kingston, Lloyd, Marbletown, Marlborough, New Paltz, Olive, Plattekill, Rochester, Rosendale, Saugerties, Shandaken, Shawangunk, Ulster, Wawarsing, Woodstock )
  • Warren County (Glens Falls, , Bolton, Chester, Hague, Horicon, Johnsburg, Lake George, Lake Luzerne, Queensbury, Stony Creek, Thurman, Warrensburg)
  • Washington County (Argyle, Cambridge, Dresden, Easton, Fort Ann, Fort Edward, Granville, Greenwich, Hampton, Hartford, Hebron, Jackson, Kingsbury, Putnam, Salem, White Creek, Whitehall)
  • Wayne County (Arcadia, Butler, Galen, Huron, Lyons, Macedon, Marion, Ontario, Palmyra, Rose, Savannah, Sodus, Walworth, Williamson, Wolcott)
  • Westchester County (Yonkers)
  • Wyoming County (Arcade, Attica, Bennington, Castile, Covington, Eagle, Gainesville, Genesee Falls, Java, Middlebury, Orangeville, Perry, Pike, Sheldon, Warsaw, Wethersfield)
  • Yates County (Barrington, Benton, Italy, Jerusalem, Middlesex, Milo, Potter, Starkey, Torrey)