Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Oklahome.

Braces might be covered under  OklahomaMedicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adair County (Stilwell, Watts, Westville)
  • Alfalfa County
  • Atoka County (Atoka, Caney, Stringtown, Tushka)
  • Beaver County
  • Beckham County (Elk City, Erick, Sayre , Carter, Sweetwater, Texola)
  • Blaine County (Watonga)
  • Bryan County (Durant , Achille, Armstrong, Bennington, Bokchito, Caddo, Calera, Colbert, Hendrix, Kemp, Kenefic, Mead, Silo)
  • Caddo County (Anadarko , Apache, Binger, Bridgeport, Carnegie, Cement, Cogar, Cyril, Eakly, Fort Cobb, Gracemont, Hinton, Hydro, Lookeba, Pine Ridge, Spring Creek)
  • Canadian County (Calumet, El Reno, Geary, Mustang, Okarche, Oklahoma City, Piedmont, Union City, Yukon)
  • Carter County (Ardmore, Healdton, Lone Grove, Wilson, , Dickson, Gene Autry, Ratliff City, Springer, Tatums)
  • Cherokee County (Tahlequah , Fort Gibson, Hulbert, Oaks)
  • Choctaw County (Hugo , Boswell, Fort Towson, Sawyer, Soper)
  • Cimarron County
  • Cleveland County (Etowah, Lexington, Moore, Noble, Norman, Oklahoma City, Purcell, Slaughterville)
  • Coal County
  • Comanche County (Cache, Chattanooga, Elgin, Faxon, Fletcher, Geromino, Indiahoma, Lawton, Medicine Park, Sterling)
  • Cotton County
  • Craig County (Vinita , Big Cabin, Bluejacket, Ketchum, Welch)
  • Creek County (Bristow, Drumright , Mannford, Oilton, Sapulpa , Stroud, Depew, Kellyville, Kiefer, Lawrence Creek, Mounds, Shamrock, Slick)
  • Custer County (Arapaho, Butler, Clinton, Custer City, Hammon, Thomas, Weatherford)
  • Delaware County (Grove, Jay,  Bernice, Colcord, Kansas, Oaks, West Siloam Springs)
  • Dewey County
  • Ellis County
  • Garfield County (Enid, Garber,  Breckenridge, Carrier, Covington, Douglas, Drummond, Fairmont, Hillsdale, Hunter, Kremlin, Lahoma, North Enid, Waukomis)
  • Garvin County (Elmore City, Erin Springs, Foster, Katie, Lindsay, Maysville, Paoli, Pauls Valley, Stratford, Wynnewood)
  • Grady County (Alex, Amber, Bradley, Blanchard, Bridge Creek, Chickasha, Minco, Ninnekah, Norge, Pocasset, Rush Springs, Tuttle, Verden)
  • Grant County
  • Greer County
  • Harmon County
  • Harper County
  • Haskell County (Stigler , Keota, Kinta, McCurtain, Tamaha, Whitefield)
  • Hughes County (Allen, Atwood, Calvin, Dustin, Gerty, Holdenville, Horntown, Lamar, Spaulding, Stuart, Wetumka, Yeager)
  • Jackson County (Altus, Blair, East Duke, Eldorado, Elmer, Headrick, Martha, Olustee)
  • Jefferson County
  • Johnston County (Tishomingo , Bromide, Mannsville, Milburn, Mill Creek, Ravia, Wapanucka)
  • Kay County (Blackwell, Kaw City, Newkirk , Ponca City , Tonkawa, , Braman, Kildare)
  • Kingfisher County (Cashion, Dover, Hennessey, Kingfisher, Loyal, Okarche)
  • Kiowa County
  • Latimer County (Wilburton, Fanshawe, Red Oak)
  • Le Flore County (Heavener, Poteau , Arkoma, Bokoshe, Cameron, Cowlington, Fanshawe , Fort Coffee, Howe, Le Flore, Page, Panama, Pocola, Rock Island, Shady Point, Spiro, Talihina, Wister)
  • Lincoln County (Chandler, Prague, Stroud,  Agra, Avery, Carney, Davenport, Fallis, Kendrick, Meeker, Sparks, Tryon, Warwick, Wellston)
  • Logan County (Cedar Valley, Crescent, Guthrie , Cashion, Cimarron City, Coyle, Langston, Marshall, Meridian, Mulhall, Orlando)
  • Love County
  • McClain County (Blanchard, Byars, Cole, Dibble, Goldsby, Newcastle, Purcell, Rosedale, Washington, Wayne)
  • McCurtain County (Broken Bow, Idabel , Garvin, Haworth, Millerton, Smithville, Valliant, Wright City)
  • McIntosh County (Checotah, Eufaula , Hanna, Hitchita, Rentiesville, Stidham)
  • Major County
  • Marshall County (Madill, Kingston, New Woodville, Oakland)
  • Mayes County (Pryor Creek, Adair, Chouteau, Disney, Grand Lake Towne, Hoot Owl, Langley, Locust Grove, Pensacola, Salina, Spavinaw, Sportsmen Acres, Strang)
  • Murray County (Davis, Dougherty, Hickory, Sulphur)
  • Muskogee County (Muskogee , Boynton, Braggs, Council Hill, Fort Gibson, Haskell, Oktaha, Porum, Summit, Taft, Wainwright, Warner, Webbers Falls)
  • Noble County (Perry, Billings, Marland, Morrison, Red Rock)
  • Nowata County (Delaware, Lenapah, New Alluwe, Nowata, South Coffeyville, Wann)
  • Okfuskee County (Bearden, Boley, Castle, Clearview, IXL , Okemah, Paden, Weleetka)
  • Oklahoma County (Bethany, Choctaw, Del City, Edmond, Harrah, Midwest City, Nichols Hills, Nicoma Park, Oklahoma City, Spencer, The Village, Warr Acres, , Arcadia, Forest Park, Jones, Lake Aluma, Luther, Smith Village, Valley Brook, Woodlawn Park)
  • Okmulgee County (Beggs, Dewar, Grayson, Henryetta, Hoffman, Liberty, Morris, Okmulgee, Schulter, Winchester)
  • Osage County (Barnsdall, Bartlesville, Hominy, Pawhuska, Ponca City, Sand Springs, Shidler, Tulsa , Avant, Burbank, Fairfax, Foraker, Grainola, Osage, Prue, Skiatook, Webb City, Wynona)
  • Ottawa County (Commerce, Miami , Afton, Fairland, North Miami, Peoria, Quapaw, Wyandotte)
  • Pawnee County (Blackburn, Cleveland, Hallett, Jennings, Mannford, Maramec, Mule Barn, Oak Grove, Pawnee, Ralston, Shady Grove, Skedee, Terlton, Westport)
  • Payne County (Cushing, Perkins, Stillwater , Yale, , Glencoe, Ripley)
  • Pittsburg County (Haileyville, Hartshorne, Krebs, McAlester , Alderson, Ashland, Canadian, Carlton Landing, Crowder, Indianola, Kiowa, Pittsburg, Quinton, Savanna)
  • Pontotoc County (Ada , Allen, Byng, Fitzhugh, Francis, Roff, Stonewall)
  • Pottawatomie County (Oklahoma City, Shawnee, Tecumseh, Asher, Bethel Acres, Brooksville, Earlsboro, Johnson, Macomb, Maud, McLoud, Pink, St. Louis, Tribbey, Wanette)
  • Pushmataha County (Antlers, Albion, Clayton, Rattan)
  • Roger Mills County
  • Rogers County (Catoosa, Claremore , Collinsville, Owasso, Tulsa , Chelsea, Fair Oaks, Foyil, Inola, Oologah, Talala, Valley Park, Verdigris)
  • Seminole County (Bowlegs, Cromwell, Konawa, Lima, Maud, Sasakwa, Seminole, Wewoka)
  • Sequoyah County (Sallisaw , Gans, Gore, Marble City, Moffett, Muldrow, Paradise Hill, Roland, Vian)
  • Stephens County (Comanche, Duncan , Marlow, , Bray, Central High, Empire City, Velma)
  • Texas County (Guymon , Hooker,  Goodwell, Hardesty, Optima, Texhoma , Tyrone)
  • Tillman County
  • Tulsa County (Bixby, Broken Arrow , Collinsville, Glenpool, Jenks, Owasso, Sand Springs , Sapulpa , Tulsa , Liberty, Lotsee, Skiatook, Sperry)
  • Wagoner County (Bixby, Broken Arrow, Catoosa, Coweta, Tulsa, Wagoner, Fair Oaks, Okay, Porter, Redbird, Tullahassee)
  • Washington County (Bartlesville, Copan, Dewey, Ochelata, Ramona, Vera)
  • Washita County (Bessie, Burns Flat, Canuta, Clinton, Coliny, Corn, Dill City, Foss, New Cordell, Rocky, Sentinel)
  • Woods County
  • Woodward County (Woodward , Fort Supply, Mooreland, Mutual, Sharon)