Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Chicago-Bucktown
1654 W. North Ave
Chicago, IL 60622
(312) 767-2088
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in North Dakota.

Braces might be covered under  North Dakota Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adams County
  • Barnes County (Dazey, Fingal, Kathryn, Leal, Litchville, Nome, Oriska, Pillsbury, Rogers, Sanborn, Sibley, Tower City, Valley City, Wimbledon)
  • Benson County
  • Billings County
  • Bottineau County
  • Bowman County
  • Burke County
  • Burleigh County (Bismarck, Lincoln, Regan, Wilton, Wing)
  • Cass County (Alice, Amenia, Argusville, Arthur, Ayr, Briarwood, Buffalo, Casselton, Davenport, Enderlin, Fargo, Frontier, Gardner, Grandin, Harwood, Horace, Hunter, Kindred, Leonard, Mapleton, North River, Oxbow, Page, Prairie Rose, Reile’s Acres, Tower City, West Fargo)
  • Cavalier County
  • Dickey County
  • Divide County
  • Dunn County
  • Eddy County
  • Emmons County
  • Foster County
  • Golden Valley County
  • Grand Forks County (Emerado, Gilby, Grand Forks, Inkster, Larimore, Manvel, Niagara, Northwood, Reynolds , Thompson)
  • Grant County
  • Griggs County
  • Hettinger County
  • Kidder County
  • LaMoure County
  • Logan County
  • McHenry County
  • McIntosh County
  • McKenzie County
  • McLean County
  • Mercer County
  • Morton County (Almont, Flasher, Glen Ullin, Hebron, Mandan , New Salem)
  • Mountrail County
  • Nelson County
  • Oliver County
  • Pembina County
  • Pierce County
  • Ramsey County (Brocket, Churchs Ferry, Crary, Devils Lake , Edmore, Hampden, Lawton, Starkweather)
  • Ransom County
  • Renville County
  • Richland County (Abercrombie, Barney, Christine, Colfax, Dwight, Fairmount, Great Bend, Hankinson, Lidgerwood, Mantador, Mooreton, Wahpeton, Walcott, Wyndmere )
  • Rolette County (Dunseith, Mylo, Rolla, Rolette, St.John)
  • Sargent County
  • Sheridan County
  • Sioux County
  • Slope County
  • Stark County (Belfield, Dickinson, Gladstone, Richardton, South Heart, Taylor)
  • Steele County
  • Stutsman County (Buchanan, Cleveland, Courtenay, Jamestown , Kensal, Medina, Montpelier, Pingree, Spiritwood Lake, Streeter, Woodworth)
  • Towner County
  • Traill County
  • Walsh County (Adams, Ardoch, Conway, Edinburg, Fairdale, Fordville, Forest River, Grafton, Hoople, Lankin, Minto, Park River, Pisek)
  • Ward County (Berthold, Burlington, Carpio, Des Lacs, Donnybrook, Douglas, Kenmare, Makoti, Minot , Ryder, Sawyer, Surrey)
  • Wells County
  • Williams County (Alamo, Epping, Grenora, Ray, Springbrook, Tioga, Wildrose, Williston)