Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Mississippi.

Braces might be covered under  Mississippi Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adams County (Natchez)
  • Alcorn County (Corinth, Farmington, Glen, Rienzi)
  • Amite County (Centreville, Crosby, Gloster, Liberty)
  • Attala County (Kosciusko , Ethel, McCool, Sallis)
  • Benton County
  • Bolivar County (Cleveland, Rosedale, Mound Bayou, Shaw , Shelby, Alligator, Benoit, Beulah, Boyle, Duncan, Gunnison, Merigold, Pace, Renova, Winstonville)
  • Calhoun County (Bruce, Calhoun City, Derma, Vardaman)
  • Carroll County (Carollton, North Carollton , Vaiden)
  • Chickasaw County (Ololona, Houston, New Houkla)
  • Choctaw County
  • Claiborne County
  • Clarke County (Quitman , Enterprise, Pachuta, Shubuta, Stonewall)
  • Clay County (West Point)
  • Coahoma County (Clarksdale , Coahoma, Friars Point, Jonestown, Lula, Lyon)
  • Copiah County (Crystal Springs, Hazlehurst , Georgetown, Wesson)
  • Covington County (Collins, Mount Olive Seminary)
  • DeSoto County (Hernando , Horn Lake, Olive Branch, Southaven, Walls)
  • Forrest County (Hattiesburg, Petal)
  • Franklin County
  • George County (Lucedale)
  • Greene County (Leakesville, McLain, State Line)
  • Grenada County (Grenada)
  • Hancock County (Bay St. Louis, Diamondhead, Waveland)
  • Harrison County (Biloxi , D’Iberville, Gulfport, Long Beach, Pass Christian)
  • Hinds County (Byram, Clinton, Jackson, Raymond , Bolton, Edwards, Learned, Terry, Utica)
  • Holmes County (Durant, Lexington , Cruger, Goodman, Pickens, Tchula, West)
  • Humphreys County
  • Issaquena County
  • Itawamba County (Fulton, Mantachie, Tremont)
  • Jackson County (Gautier, Moss Point, Ocean Springs, Pascagoula)
  • Jasper County (Bay Springs, Heidelberg, Louin, Montrose)
  • Jefferson County
  • Jefferson Davis County (Bassfield, Prentiss)
  • Jones County (Ellisville, Laurel, Sandersville, Soso)
  • Kemper County (De Kalb, Scooba)
  • Lafayette County (Oxford, Abbeville, Taylor)
  • Lamar County (Hattiesburg , Lumberton, Purvis , Sumrall)
  • Lauderdale County (Meridian, Marion)
  • Lawrence County (Monticello, New Hebron, Silver Creek)
  • Leake County (Carthage , Lena, Sebastopol, Walnut Grove)
  • Lee County (Baldwyn, Guntown, Saltillo, Tupelo, Verona, Barrett Ridge, Nettleton, Plantersville, Shannon, Sherman)
  • Leflore County (Greenwood, Itta Bena, Morgan City, Schlater, Sidon)
  • Lincoln County (Brookhaven)
  • Lowndes County (Columbus , Artesia, Caledonia, Crawford)
  • Madison County (Canton, Jackson, Madison, Ridgeland, Flora)
  • Marion County (Columbia)
  • Marshall County (Holly Springs, Byhalia, Potts Camp)
  • Monroe County (Aberdeen, Amory, Hatley, Nettleton, Smithville)
  • Montgomery County (Winona, Duck Hill, Kilmichael)
  • Neshoba County (Philadephia, Union)
  • Newton County (Newton, Chunky, Decatur, Hickory, Lake, Union)
  • Noxubee County (Macon, Brooksville, Shuqualak)
  • Oktibbeha County (Starkville, Maben, Sturgis)
  • Panola County (Batesville , Como, Courtland, Crenshaw , Crowder, Sardis)
  • Pearl River County (Lumberton, Picayune, Poplarville)
  • Perry County (Beaumont, New Augusta, Richton)
  • Pike County (Magnolia, McComb, Osyka, Summit)
  • Pontotoc County (Pontotoc , Algoma, Ecru, Sherman, Thaxton, Toccopola)
  • Prentiss County (Baldwyn, Booneville , Jumpertown, Marietta)
  • Quitman County
  • Rankin County (Brandon, Flowood, Jackson, Pearl, Richland, Florence, Pelahatchie)
  • Scott County (Forest, Morton, Lake, Sebastopol)
  • Sharkey County
  • Simpson County (Magee, Mendenhall, D’Lo)
  • Smith County (Mize, Raleigh, Taylorsville, Polkville)
  • Stone County (Wiggins)
  • Sunflower County (Indianola, Drew, Moorhead, Ruleville, Shaw, Doddsville, Inverness, Sunflower)
  • Tallahatchie County (Charleston , Sumner, Tutwiler, Webb)
  • Tate County (Senatobia, Coldwater)
  • Tippah County (Ripley, Blue Mountain, Dumas, Falkner, Walnut)
  • Tishomingo County (Iuka , Belmont, Burnsville, Tishomingo)
  • Tunica County (Tunica)
  • Union County (New Albany, Myrtle, Sherman)
  • Walthall County (Tylertown)
  • Warren County (Vicksburg)
  • Washington County (Greenville, Hollandale, Leland, Arcola, Metcalfe)
  • Wayne County (Waynesboro, State Line)
  • Webster County (Eupora, Maben, Mathiston)
  • Wilkinson County
  • Winston County (Louisville, Noxapater)
  • Yalobusha County (Water Valley, Coffeeville, Oakland, Tillatoba)
  • Yazoo County (Yazoo City, Bentonia)