Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Chicago-Bucktown
1654 W. North Ave
Chicago, IL 60622
(312) 767-2088
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Minnesota.

Braces might be covered under Minnesota Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Aitkin County (Aitkin, Hill City, McGrath, McGregor, Palisade, Tamarack)
  • Anoka County (Andover, Anoka, Bethel, Blaine, Centerville, Circle Pines, Columbia Heights, Columbus, Coon Rapids, East Bethel, Fridley, Ham Lake, Hilltop, Lexington, Lino Lakes, Nowthen, Oak Grove, Ramsey, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Linwood Township)
  • Becker County (Audubon, Callaway, Detroit Lakes, Frazee, Lake Park, Ogema, Wolf Lake)
  • Beltrami County (Bemidji, Blackduck, Funkley, Kelliher, Solway, Tenstrike, Turtle River, Wilton)
  • Benton County (Foley, Gilman, Rice, Royalton, Sartell, Sauk Rapids, St. Cloud)
  • Big Stone County
  • Blue Earth County ((Amboy, Eagle Lake, Good Thunder, Lake Crystal, Madison Lake, Mankato, Mapleton, Minnesota Lake , North Mankato, Pemberton, Skyline, St. Clair, Vernon Center)
  • Brown County (Cobden, Comfrey, Evan, Hanska, New Ulm, Sleepy Eye, Springfield)
  • Carlton County (Barnum, Carlton, Cloquet, Cromwell, Kettle River, Moose Lake, Scanlon, Thomson, Wrenshall, Wright)
  • Carver County (Carver, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cologne, Hamburg, Mayer, New Germany, Norwood Young America, Victoria, Waconia, Watertown)
  • Cass County (Backus, Bena, Boy River, Cass Lake, Chickamaw Beach, East Gull Lake, Federal Dam, Hackensack, Lake Shore, Longville, Motley , Pillager, Pine River, Remer, Walker)
  • Chippewa County (Clara City, Granite Falls, Maynard, Milan, Montevideo, Watson)
  • Chisago County (Center City, Chisago City, Harris, Lindstr├Âm, North Branch, Rush City, Shafer, Stacy, Taylors Falls, Wyoming)
  • Clay County (Barnesville, Comstock, Dilworth, Felton, Georgetown, Glyndon, Hawley, Hitterdal, Moorhead , Sabin, Ulen)
  • Clearwater County
  • Cook County
  • Cottonwood County (Bingham Lake, Comfrey, Jeffers, Mountain Lake, Storden, Westbrook, Windom)
  • Crow Wing County (Baxter, Brainerd , Breezy Point, Crosby, Crosslake, Cuyuna, Deerwood, Emily, Fifty Lakes, Fort Ripley, Garrison, Ironton, Jenkins, Manhattan Beach, Nisswa, Pequot Lakes, Riverton, Trommald)
  • Dakota County (Apple Valley, Burnsville, Coates, Eagan, Farmington, Hampton, Hastings, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville, Lilydale, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Miesville, New Trier, Northfield, Randolph, Rosemount, South St. Paul, Sunfish Lake, Vermillion, West St. Paul)
  • Dodge County (Blooming Prairie, Claremont, Dodge Center, Hayfield, Kasson, Mantorville , West Concord)
  • Douglas County (Alexandria, Brandon, Carlos, Evansville, Forada, Garfield, Kensington, Millerville, Miltona, Nelson, Osakis)
  • Faribault County (Blue Earth, Bricelyn, Delavan, Easton, Elmore, Frost, Kiester, Minnesota Lake, Walters, Wells, Winnebago)
  • Fillmore County (Canton, Chatfield, Fountain, Harmony, Lanesboro, Mabel, Ostrander, Peterson, Preston , Rushford Village, Rushford, Spring Valley, Whalan, Wykoff)
  • Freeborn County (Albert Lea, Alden, Clarks Grove, Conger, Emmons, Freeborn, Geneva, Glenville, Hartland, Hayward, Hollandale, Manchester, Myrtle, Twin Lakes)
  • Goodhue County (Bellechester , Cannon Falls, Dennison , Goodhue, Kenyon, Lake City, Pine Island, Red Wing, Wanamingo, Zumbrota)
  • Grant County
  • Hennepin County (Bloomington, Brooklyn Center, Brooklyn Park, Champlin, Corcoran, Crystal, Dayton (partial), Deephaven, Eden Prairie, Edina, Excelsior, Golden Valley, Greenfield, Greenwood, Hanover, Hopkins, Independence, Long Lake, Loretto, Maple Grove, Maple Plain, Medicine Lake, Medina, Minneapolis, Minnetonka, Minnetonka Beach, Minnetrista, Mound, New Hope, Orono, Osseo, Plymouth, Richfield, Robbinsdale, Rockford, Rogers, Shorewood, Spring Park, St. Anthony Village, St. Bonifacius, St. Louis Park, Tonka Bay, Wayzata, Woodland)
  • Houston County (Brownsville, Caledonia, Eitzen, Hokah, Houston, La Crescent , Spring Grove)
  • Hubbard County (Akeley, Laporte, Nevis, Park Rapids)
  • Isanti County (Braham, Cambridge, Isanti)
  • Itasca County (Bigfork, Bovey, Calumet, Cohasset, Coleraine, Deer River, Effie, Grand Rapids, Keewatin, La Prairie, Marble, Nashwauk, Squaw Lake, Taconite, Warba, Zemple)
  • Jackson County (Alpha, Heron Lake, Jackson , Lakefield, Okabena, Wilder)
  • Kanabec County (Braham , Grasston, Mora , Ogilvie, Quamba)
  • Kandiyohi County (Atwater, Blomkest, Kandiyohi, Lake Lillian, New London, Pennock, Prinsburg, Raymond, Regal, Spicer, Sunburg, Willmar)
  • Kittson County
  • Koochiching County (Big Falls, International Falls, Littlefork, Mizpah, Northome, Ranier)
  • Lac qui Parle County
  • Lake County (Bearver Bay, Silver Bay, Two Harbors)
  • Lake of the Woods County
  • Le Sueur County (Cleveland, Elysian , Heidelberg, Kasota, Le Center, Le Sueur , Kilkenny, Mankato , Montgomery, New Prague, Waterville)
  • Lincoln County
  • Lyon County (Balaton, Cottonwood, Florence, Garvin, Ghent, Lynd, Marshall, Minneota, Russell, Taunton, Tracy)
  • McLeod County (Biscay, Brownton, Glencoe , Hutchinson, Lester Prairie, Plato, Silver Lake, Stewart, Winsted)
  • Mahnomen County
  • Marshall County
  • Martin County (Ceylon, Dunnell, Fairmont, Granada, Northrop, Ormsby , Sherburn, Trimont, Truman, Welcome)
  • Meeker County
  • Mille Lacs County (Bock, Foreston, Isle, Milaca, Onamia, Pease, Princeton , Wahkon)
  • Morrison County (Bowlus, Buckman, Elmdale, Flensburg, Genola, Harding, Hillman, Lastrup, Little Falls , Motley, Pierz, Royalton, Randall, Sobieski, Swanville, Upsala)
  • Mower County (Adams, Austin, Brownsdale, Dexter, Elkton, Grand Meadow, Le Roy, Lyle, Mapleview, Racine, Rose Creek, Sargeant, Taopi, Waltham)
  • Murray County
  • Nicollet County (Courtland, Lafayette, Mankato , Nicollet, North Mankato)
  • Nobles County (Adrian, Bigelow, Brewster, Dundee, Ellsworth, Kinbrae, Lismore, Round Lake, Rushmore, Wilmont, Worthington)
  • Norman County
  • Olmsted County (Byron, Chatfield, Dover, Eyota, Oronoco, Pine Island, Rochester, Stewartville)
  • Otter Tail County (Battle Lake, Bluffton, Clitherall, Dalton, Deer Creek, Dent, Elizabeth, Erhard, Fergus Falls, Henning, New York Mills, Ottertail, Parkers Prairie, Pelican Rapids, Perham, Richville, Rothsay , Underwood, Urbank, Vergas, Vining, Wadena)
  • Pennington County (Goodridge, St. Hilaire, Thief River Falls)
  • Pine County (Askov, Brook Park, Bruno, Denham, Finlayson, Henriette, Hinckley, Kerrick, Pine City , Rock Creek, Rutledge, Sandstone, Sturgeon Lake, Willow River)
  • Pipestone County
  • Polk County (Beltrami, Climax, Crookston, East Grand Forks, Erskine, Fertile, Fisher, Fosston, Gully, Lengby, McIntosh, Mentor, Nielsville, Trail, Winger)
  • Pope County (Brooten , Cyrus, Farwell, Glenwood, Long Beach, Lowry, Sedan, Starbuck, Villard, Westport)
  • Ramsey County (Arden Hills, Blaine, Falcon Heights, Gem Lake, Lauderdale, Little Canada, Maplewood, Mounds View, New Brighton, North Oaks, North St. Paul, Roseville, Shoreview, St. Anthony, St. Paul, Spring Lake Park, Vadnais Heights, White Bear Lake )
  • Red Lake County
  • Redwood County (Belview, Clements, Delhi, Lamberton, Lucan, Milroy, Morgan, Redwood Falls, Revere, Sanborn, Seaforth, Vesta, Wabasso, Walnut Grove, Wanda)
  • Renville County (Bird Island, Buffalo Lake, Danube, Fairfax, Franklin, Hector, Morton, Olivia, Redwood Falls, Renville, Sacred Heart, Granite Falls)
  • Rice County (Dennison, Dundas, Faribault, Lonsdale, Morristown, Nerstrand, Northfield)
  • Rock County
  • Roseau County (Badger, Greenbush, Roosevelt , Roseau , Strathcona, Warroad)
  • St. Louis County (Aurora, Babbitt, Biwabik, Brookston, Buhl, Chisholm, Cook, Duluth, Ely, Eveleth, Floodwood, Gilbert, Hermantown, Hibbing, Hoyt Lakes, Iron Junction, Kinney, Leonidas, McKinley, Meadowlands, Mountain Iron, Orr, Proctor, Rice Lake, Tower, Virginia, Winton)
  • Scott County (Belle Plaine, Elko New Market, Jordan, New Prague , Prior Lake, Savage, Shakopee)
  • Sherburne County (Becker, Big Lake, Clear Lake, Elk River, Princeton , St. Cloud, Zimmerman)
  • Sibley County (Arlington, Gaylord , Gibbon, Green Isle, Henderson, Le Sueur , New Auburn, Winthrop)
  • Stearns County (Albany, Avon, Belgrade, Brooten, Clearwater , Cold Spring, Eden Valley, Elrosa, Freeport, Greenwald, Holdingford, Kimball, Lake Henry, Meire Grove, Melrose, New Munich, Paynesville, Richmond, Rockville, Roscoe, Sartell , Sauk Centre, Spring Hill, Saint Anthony, Saint Augusta, Saint Cloud , Saint Joseph, Saint Martin, Saint Rosa, Saint Stephen, Waite Park)
  • Steele County (Blooming Praire, Ellendale, Medford, Owatonna)
  • Stevens County
  • Swift County
  • Todd County (Bertha, Browerville, Burtrum, Clarissa, Eagle Bend, Grey Eagle, Hewitt, Long Prairie, Osakis , Staples, West Union)
  • Traverse County
  • Wabasha County (Bertha, Browerville, Burtrum, Clarissa, Eagle Bend, Grey Eagle, Hewitt, Long Prairie, Osakis , Staples, West Union)
  • Wadena County (Aldrich, Menahga, Nimrod, Sebeka, Staples, Verndale, Wadena)
  • Waseca County (Elysian, Janesville, New Richland, Waldorf, Waseca)
  • Washington County (Afton, Bayport, Birchwood Village, Cottage Grove, Dellwood, Forest Lake, Grant, Hastings, Hugo, Lake Elmo, Lake St. Croix Beach, Lakeland Shores, Lakeland, Landfall, Mahtomedi, Marine on St. Croix, Newport, Oak Park Heights, Oakdale, Pine Springs, Scandia, St. Marys Point, St. Paul Park, Stillwater, Willernie, White Bear Lake, Woodbury)
  • Watonwan County (Butterfield, Darfur, La Salle, Lewisville, Madelia, Odin, Ormsby, St. James)
  • Wilkin County
  • Winona County (Altura, Dakota, Elba, Goodview, La Crescent, Lewiston, Minneiska , Minnesota City, Rollingstone, St. Charles, Stockton, Utica, Winona)
  • Wright County (Albertville, Annandale, Buffalo , Clearwater, Cokato, Dayton, Delano, Hanover, Howard Lake, Maple Lake, Monticello, Montrose, Otsego, Rockford, South Haven, St. Michael, Waverly)
  • Yellow Medicine County (Canby, Clarkfield, Echo, Granite Falls, Hanley Falls, Hazel Run, Porter, St. Leo, Wood Lake)
´╗┐