Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Chicago-Bucktown
1654 W. North Ave
Chicago, IL 60622
(312) 767-2088
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Iowa.

Braces might be covered under  Iowa Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adair County
  • Adams County
  • Allamakee County (Harpers Ferry, Lansing, New Albin, Postville, Waterville, Waukon)
  • Appanoose County (Centerville, Cincinnati, Exline, Moravia, Moulton, Mystic, Numa, Plano, Rathbun, Udell, Unionville)
  • Audubon County
  • Benton County (Atkins, Belle Plaine, Blairstown, Garrison, Keystone, Luzerne, Mount Auburn, Newhall, Norway, Shellsburg, Urbana, Van Horne, Vinton, Walford)
  • Black Hawk County (Cedar Falls, Dunkerton, Elk Run Heights, Evansdale, Gilbertville, Hudson, Janesville, Jesup, La Porte City, Raymond, Waterloo)
  • Boone County (Beaver, Berkley, Boone, Boxholm, Fraser, Luther, Madrid, Ogden, Woodward, Pilot Mound, Sheldahl)
  • Bremer County (Denver, Frederika, Janesville, Plainfield, Readlyn, Sumner, Tripoli, Waverly)
  • Buchanan County (Aurora, Brandon, Fairbank, Hazleton, Independence, Jesup, Lamont, Quasqueton, Rowley, Stanley, Winthrop)
  • Buena Vista County (Albert City, Alta, Lakeside, Linn Grove, Marathon, Newell, Rembrandt, Sioux Rapids, Storm Lake, Truesdale)
  • Butler County (Allison, Aplington, Aredale, Bristow, Clarksville, Dumont, Greene, New Hartford, Parkersburg, Shell Rock)
  • Calhoun County
  • Carroll County (Arcadia, Breda, Carroll, Coon Rapids, Dedham, Glidden, Halbur, Lanesboro, Lidderdale, Manning, Ralston, Templeton, Willey)
  • Cass County (Anita, Atlantic, Cumberland, Griswold, Lewis, Marne, Massena, Wiota)
  • Cedar County (Bennett, Clarence, Durant, Lowden, Mechanicsville, Stanwood, Tipton, West Branch)
  • Cerro Gordo County (Clear Lake, Dougherty, Mason City, Meservey, Plymouth, Rock Falls, Rockwell, Swaledale, Thornton, Ventura)
  • Cherokee County (Aurelia, Cherokee, Cleghorn, Larrabee, Marcus, Meriden, Quimby, Washta)
  • Chickasaw County (Alta Vista, Bassett, Fredericksburg, Ionia, Lawler, Nashua, New Hampton, North Washington, Protivin)
  • Clarke County
  • Clay County (Dickens, Everly, Fostoria, Gillett Grove, Greenville, Peterson, Rossie, Royal, Spencer, Webb)
  • Clayton County (Clayton, Edgewood, Elkader, Farmersburg, Garber, Garnavillo, Guttenberg, Luana, Marquette, McGregor, Monona, North Buena Vista, Osterdock, Postville, St. Olaf, Strawberry Point, Volga)
  • Clinton County (Andover, Calamus, Camanche, Charlotte, Clinton, DeWitt, Delmar, Goose Lake, Grand Mound, Lost Nation, Low Moor, Toronto, Welton, Wheatland)
  • Crawford County (Arion, Aspinwall, Buck Grove, Charter Oak, Deloit, Denison, Dow City, Kiron, Manilla, Ricketts, Schleswig, Vail, Westside)
  • Dallas County (Adel, Bouton, Clive, Dallas Center, Dawson, De Soto, Dexter, Granger, Grimes, Linden, Minburn, Perry, Redfield, Urbandale, Van Meter, Waukee, West Des Moines, Woodward)
  • Davis County
  • Decatur County
  • Delaware County (Colesburg, Delaware, Delhi, Dundee, Dyersville, Earlville, Edgewood, Greeley, Hopkinton, Manchester, Masonville, Ryan)
  • Des Moines County (Burlington, Danville, Mediapolis, Middletown, West Burlington)
  • Dickinson County (Arnolds Park, Lake Park, Milford, Okoboji, Orleans, Spirit Lake, Superior, Terril, Wahpeton, West Okoboji)
  • Dubuque County (Asbury, Balltown, Bankston, Bernard, Cascade, Centralia, Dubuque, Durango, Dyersville, Epworth, Farley, Graf, Holy Cross, Luxemburg, New Vienna, Peosta, Rickardsville, Sageville, Sherrill, Worthington, Zwingle)
  • Emmet County (Armstrong, Dolliver, Estherville, Gruver, Halfa, Ringsted, Wallingford)
  • Fayette County (Arlington, Clermont, Elgin, Fayette, Fairbank, Hawkeye, Maynard, Oelwein, Randalia, St. Lucas, Stanley, Wadena, Waucoma, West Union, Westgate)
  • Floyd County (Charles City, Colwell, Floyd, Marble Rock, Nora Springs, Rockford, Rudd)
  • Franklin County (Ackley, Alexander, Coulter, Dows, Geneva, Hampton, Hansell, Latimer, Popejoy, Sheffield)
  • Fremont County
  • Greene County
  • Grundy County (Beaman, Conrad, Dike, Grundy Center, Holland, Morrison, Reinbeck, Stout, Wellsburg)
  • Guthrie County (Adair, Bagley, Bayard, Casey, Coon Rapids, Guthrie Center, Jamaica, Menlo, Panora, Stuart, Yale)
  • Hamilton County (Blairsburg, Ellsworth, Jewell Junction, Kamrar, Randall, Stanhope, Stratford, Webster City, Williams)
  • Hancock County (Britt, Corwith, Crystal Lake, Forest City, Garner, Goodell, Kanawha, Klemme, Woden)
  • Hardin County (Ackley, Alden, Buckeye, Eldora, Hubbard, Iowa Falls, New Providence, Owasa, Radcliffe, Steamboat Rock, Union, Whitten)
  • Harrison County (Dunlap, Little Sioux, Logan, Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Modale, Mondamin, Persia, Pisgah, Woodbine)
  • Henry County (Coppock, Hillsboro, Mount Pleasant, New London, Olds, Rome, Salem, Wayland, Westwood, Winfield)
  • Howard County (Ladora, Marengo, Millersburg, North English, Parnell, Victor, Williamsburg)
  • Humboldt County
  • Ida County
  • Iowa County (Ladora, Marengo, Millersburg, North English, Parnell, Victor, Williamsburg)
  • Jackson County (Andrew, Baldwin, Bellevue, La Motte, Maquoketa, Miles, Monmouth, Preston, Sabula, St. Donatus, Spragueville, Springbrook)
  • Jasper County (Baxter, Colfax, Kellogg, Lambs Grove, Lynnville, Mingo, Mitchellville, Monroe, Newton, Oakland Acres, Prairie City, Reasnor, Sully, Valeria)
  • Jefferson County (Batavia, Coppock, Fairfield, Libertyville, Lockridge, Maharishi Vedic City, Packwood, Pleasant Plain)
  • Johnson County (Coralville, Hills, Iowa City, Lone Tree, North Liberty, Oxford, Shueyville, Solon, Swisher, Tiffin, University Heights)
  • Jones County (Anamosa, Cascade, Center Junction, Martelle, Monticello, Morley, Olin, Onslow, Oxford Junction, Wyoming)
  • Keokuk County (Delta, Gibson, Harper, Hayesville, Hedrick, Keota, Keswick, Kinross, Martinsburg, Ollie, Richland, Sigourney, South English, Thornburg, Webster, What Cheer)
  • Kossuth County (Algona, Bancroft, Burt, Fenton, Lakota, Ledyard, Lone Rock, Lu Verne, Swea City, Titonka, Wesley, West Bend, Whittemore)
  • Lee County (Donnellson, Fort Madison, Franklin, Houghton, Keokuk, Montrose, St. Paul, West Point)
  • Linn County (Alburnett, Bertram, Cedar Rapids, Center Point, Central City, Coggon, Ely, Fairfax, Hiawatha, Lisbon, Marion, Mount Vernon, Palo, Prairieburg, Robins, Springville, Walford, Walker)
  • Louisa County (Columbus City, Columbus Junction, Cotter, Fredonia, Grandview, Letts, Morning Sun, Oakville, Wapello)
  • Lucas County
  • Lyon County (Alvord, Doon, George, Inwood, Larchwood, Lester, Little Rock, Rock Rapids)
  • Madison County (Bevington, Earlham, East Peru, Macksburg, Patterson, St. Charles, Truro, Winterset)
  • Mahaska County (Barnes City, Beacon, Eddyville, Fremont, Keomah Village, Lacey, Iowa, Leighton, New Sharon, Oskaloosa, Rose Hill, University Park)
  • Marion County (Bussey, Hamilton, Harvey, Knoxville, Marysville, Melcher-Dallas, Pella, Pleasantville, Swan)
  • Marshall County (Albion, Clemons, Ferguson, Gilman, Haverhill, Laurel, Le Grand, Liscomb, Marshalltown, Melbourne, Rhodes, St. Anthony, State Center)
  • Mills County (Emerson, Glenwood, Hastings, Henderson, Malvern, Pacific Junction, Silver City, Tabor)
  • Mitchell County (Carpenter, McIntire, Mitchell, Orchard, Osage, St. Ansgar, Stacyville)
  • Monona County
  • Monroe County
  • Montgomery County (Coburg, Elliott, Grant, Red Oak, Stanton, Villisca)
  • Muscatine County (Atalissa, Blue Grass, Durant, Conesville, Fruitland, Muscatine, Nichols, Stockton, Walcott , West Liberty, Wilton)
  • O’Brien County (Archer, Calumet, Hartley, Paullina, Primghar, Sanborn, Sheldon, Sutherland)
  • Osceola County
  • Page County (Blanchard, Braddyville, Clarinda, Coin, College Springs, Essex, Hepburn, Northboro, Shambaugh, Shenandoah, Yorktown)
  • Palo Alto County
  • Plymouth County (Akron, Brunsville, Craig, Hinton, Kingsley, Le Mars, Merrill, Oyens, Remsen, Sioux City, Struble, Westfield)
  • Pocahontas County
  • Polk County (Alleman, Altoona, Ankeny, Bondurant, Carlisle, Clive, Des Moines, Elkhart, Granger, Grimes, Johnston, Mitchellville, Norwalk, Pleasant Hill, Polk City, Runnells, Sheldahl, Urbandale, West Des Moines, Windsor Heights)
  • Pottawattamie County (Avoca, Carson, Carter Lake, Council Bluffs, Crescent, Hancock, Macedonia, McClelland, Minden, Neola, Oakland, Treynor, Underwood, Walnut)
  • Poweshiek County (Barnes City, Brooklyn, Deep River, Grinnell, Guernsey, Hartwick, Malcom, Montezuma, Searsboro, Victor)
  • Ringgold County (Auburn, Early, Lake View, Lytton, Nemaha, Odebolt, Sac City, Schaller, Wall Lake)
  • Sac County
  • Scott County (Bettendorf, Blue Grass, Buffalo, Davenport, Dixon, Donahue, Durant, Eldridge, Le Claire, Long Grove, Maysville, McCausland, New Liberty, Panorama Park, Princeton, Riverdale, Walcott)
  • Shelby County (Defiance, Earling, Elk Horn, Harlan, Irwin, Kirkman, Panama, Portsmouth, Shelby, Tennant, Westphalia)
  • Sioux County (Alton, Boyden, Chatsworth, Granville, Hawarden, Hospers, Hull, Ireton, Matlock, Maurice, Orange City, Rock Valley, Sheldon, Sioux Center)
  • Story County (Ames, Cambridge, Collins, Colo, Gilbert, Huxley, Kelley, Maxwell, McCallsburg, Nevada, Roland, Sheldahl, Slater, Story City, Zearing)
  • Tama County (Chelsea, Clutier, Dysart, Elberon, Garwin, Gladbrook, Le Grand, Lincoln, Montour, Tama, Toledo, Traer, Vining)
  • Taylor County
  • Union County (Afton, Arispe, Creston, Cromwell, Lorimor, Shannon City, Thayer)
  • Van Buren County
  • Wapello County (Agency, Blakesburg, Chillicothe, Eddyville, Eldon, Kirkville, Ottumwa)
  • Warren County (Ackworth, Bevington, Carlisle, Cumming, Des Moines, Hartford, Indianola, Lacona, Martensdale, Milo, New Virginia, Norwalk, Sandyville, Spring Hill, St. Marys, West Des Moines)
  • Washington County (Ainsworth, Brighton, Coppock, Crawfordsville, Kalona, Riverside, Washington, Wellman, West Chester)
  • Wayne County
  • Webster County (Badger, Barnum, Callender, Clare, Dayton, Duncombe, Fort Dodge, Gowrie, Harcourt, Lehigh, Moorland, Otho, Stratford, Vincent)
  • Winnebago County (Buffalo Center, Forest City, Lake Mills, Leland, Rake, Scarville, Thompson)
  • Winneshiek County (Calmar, Castalia, Decorah, Fort Atkinson, Jackson Junction, Ossian, Ridgeway, Spillville)
  • Woodbury County (Anthon, Bronson, Correctionville, Cushing, Danbury, Hornick, Lawton, Luton, Moville, Oto, Pierson, Salix, Sergeant Bluff, Sioux City, Sloan, Smithland)
  • Worth County
  • Wright County (Belmond, Clarion, Dows, Eagle Grove, Galt, Goldfield, Rowan, Woolstock)