Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Indiana.

Braces might be covered under  Indiana Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Adams County (Preble, Linn Grove, Pleasant Mills, Ceylon, Curryville, Magley, Monmouth, Peterson, Salem, Perryville, Elm Tree Crossroads, Coppess Corner, Rivare , Honduras)
  • Allen County (Fort Wayne, New Haven, Woodburn, Grabill, Huntertown, Leo-Cedarville, Monroeville, Zanesville)
  • Bartholomew County (Columbus, Clifford, Edinburgh, Elizabethtown, Hartsville, Hope, Jonesville)
  • Benton County
  • Blackford County (Hartford, Montpelier, Shamrock Lakes)
  • Boone County (Advance, Jamestown, Lebanon, Thorntown, Ulen, Whitestown, Zionsville)
  • Brown County (Nashville)
  • Carroll County (Burlington, Camden, Delphi, Flora , Yeoman)
  • Cass County (Logansport, Galveston, Onward, Royal Center, Walton, Twelve Mile, Lucerne, Young America)
  • Clark County (Charlestown, Jeffersonville, Borden, Clarksville, Sellersburg, Utica)
  • Clay County (Brazil, Carbon, Center Point, Clay City, Harmony, Knightsville, Staunton)
  • Clinton County (Colfax, Frankfort, Kirklin, Michigantown, Mulberry, Rossville)
  • Crawford County (English, Leavenworth, Marengo, Milltown, Patoka)
  • Daviess County (Washington, , Alfordsville, Cannelburg, Elnora, Montgomery, Odon, Plainville)
  • Dearborn County (Aurora, Greendale, Lawrenceburg, Dillsboro, Moores Hill, Saint Leon, West Harrison)
  • Decatur County (Greensburg, Millhousen, New Point, St. Paul, Westport)
  • DeKalb County (Altona, Ashley, Auburn, Butler, Corunna, Garrett, Hamilton, Saint Joe, Waterloo)
  • Delaware County (Albany, Daleville, Eaton, Gaston, Muncie, Selma, Yorktown)
  • Dubois County (Huntingburg, Jasper, , Birdseye, Ferdinand, Holland)
  • Elkhart County (Elkhart, Goshen, Nappanee,  Bristol, Middlebury, Millersburg, New Paris, Wakarusa)
  • Fayette County (Connersville)
  • Floyd County (New Albany, Floyds Knobs, Georgetown, Greenville)
  • Fountain County
  • Franklin County (Batesville, Brookville, Cedar Grove, Laurel, Mount Carmel, Oldenburg)
  • Fulton County (Akron, Delong, Fulton, Kewanna, Leiters Ford, Rochester, Tiosa)
  • Gibson County (Oakland City, Princeton , Towns, Buckskin, Fort Branch, Francisco , Haubstadt, Hazleton, Mackey, Owensville, Patoka, Somerville)
  • Grant County (Gas City, Jonesboro, Marion, , Fairmount, Fowlerton, Matthews, Swayzee, Sweetser, Upland, Van Buren)
  • Greene County (Jasonville, Linton, NolanVille,  Bloomfield, Lyons, Newberry, Switz City, Worthington)
  • Hamilton County
  • Hancock County (Cumberland, Fortville, Greenfield, Maxwell, McCordsville, New Palestine, Shirley, Spring Lake, Wilkinson)
  • Harrison County
  • Hendricks County (Amo, Avon, Brownsburg, Clayton, Coatesville, Danville, Lizton, North Salem, Pittsboro, Plainfield, Stilesville)
  • Henry County (New Castle, Blountsville, Cadiz, Dunreith, Greensboro, Kennard, Knightstown, Lewisville, Middletown, Mooreland, Mount Summit, Shirley, Spiceland, Springport, Straughn, Sulphur Springs)
  • Howard County (Kokomo, Greentown, Russiaville)
  • Huntington County (Andrews, Banquo, Bippus, Goblesville, Huntington, Lancaster, Majenica, Markle, Monument City, Mount Etna, Plum Tree, Roanoke, Warren)
  • Jackson County (Seymor, Browntown, Crothersville, Medora)
  • Jasper County (Rensellaer, De Motte, Remington, Whetafield)
  • Jay County (Dunkrik, Bryant, Pennville, Portland, Redkey, Salamonia)
  • Jefferson County (Brooksburg, Dupont, Hanover, Madison)
  • Jennings County  (North Vernon, Vernon)
  • Johnson County (Bargersville, Edinburgh, Franklin, Greenwood, New Whiteland, Princes Lakes, Trafalgar, Whiteland)
  • Knox County (Bicknell, Vincennes, , Bruceville, Decker, Edwardsport, Monroe City, Oaktown, Sandborn, Wheatland)
  • Kosciusko County (Nappanee, Warsaw, Burket, Claypool, Etna Green, Leesburg, Mentone, Milford, North Webster, Pierceton, Sidney, Silver Lake, Syracuse, Winona Lake)
  • LaGrange County (LaGrange, Shipshewana, Topeka, Wolcottville)
  • Lake County (Crown Point, East Chicago , Gary , Hammond , Hobart, Lake Station, Whiting, , Cedar Lake , Dyer, Griffith , Highland , Lowell , Merrillville , Munster , New Chicago , Schererville, Schneider, St. John , Winfield)
  • LaPorte County (La Porte , Michigan City , , Kingsbury , Kingsford Heights , LaCrosse , Long Beach , Michiana Shores, Pottawattamie Park , Trail Creek , Wanatah , Westville)
  • Lawrence County (Bedford, Mitchell, Avoca, Williams)
  • Madison County (Alexandria, Anderson, Chesterfield, Country Club Heights, Edgewood, Elwood, Frankton, Ingalls, Lapel, Markleville, Orestes, Pendleton, River Forest, Summitville, Woodlawn Heights)
  • Marion County (Alexandria, Anderson, Chesterfield, Country Club Heights, Edgewood, Elwood, Frankton, Ingalls, Lapel, Markleville, Orestes, Pendleton, River Forest, Summitville, Woodlawn Heights)
  • Marshall County (Plymouth, Argos, Bourbon, Bremen, Culver, La Paz)
  • Martin County (Loogootee, Crane, Shoals)
  • Miami County (Peru, Amboy, Bunker Hill, Converse, Denver, Macy)
  • Monroe County (Bloomington, Ellettsville, Stinesville)
  • Montgomery County (Crawfordsville, Alamo, Darlington, Ladoga, Linden, New Market, New Richmond, New Ross, Waveland, Waynetown, Wingate)
  • Morgan County (Martinsville, ,Bethany, Brooklyn, Monrovia, Mooresville, Morgantown, Paragon)
  • Newton County (Brook , Goodland , Kentland , Morocco , Mount Ayr)
  • Noble County (Kendallville, Ligonier, , Albion, Avilla, Cromwell, Rome City, Wolcottville)
  • Ohio County
  • Orange County
  • Owen County (Gospot, Spencher)
  • Parke County (Rockville, Bloomingdale, Marshall, Mecca, Montezuma, Rosedale)
  • Perry County (Cannelton, Troy, Tell City)
  • Pike County (Petersburg, Spurgeon, Winslow)
  • Porter County (Portage , Valparaiso, , Beverly Shores, Burns Harbor, Chesterton , Dune Acres, Hebron , Kouts, Ogden Dunes, Porter , Town of Pines)
  • Posey County (Cynthiana, Griffin, Mount Vernon, New Harmony, Poseyville)
  • Pulaski County (Francesville, Medaryville, Monterey , Winamac)
  • Putnam County (Greencastle, Bainbridge, Cloverdale, Fillmore, Roachdale, Russellville)
  • Randolph County (Farmland, Losantville, Lynn, Modoc, Parker City, Ridgeville, Saratoga, Union City, Winchester)
  • Ripley County (Allen Crossing, Ballstown, Behlmer Corner, Benham, Clinton, Correct, Cross Plains, Cross Roads, Dabney, Delaware, Dewberry, Elrod, Friendship, Haney Corner, Jackson, Jolleyville, Laughery Switch, Laugheryville, Lookout, Morris, Negangards Corner, New Carrollton, New Marion, Old Milan, Olean, Otter Village, Penntown, Pierceville, Prattsburg, Rexville, Spades, Stringtown, Stumpke Corner)
  • Rush County (Rushville, Carthage, Glenwood)
  • St. Joseph County (Mishawaka, South Bend, , Indian Village, Lakeville, New Carlisle, North Liberty, Osceola, Roseland, Walkerton)
  • Scott County (Austin, Scottsburg, Lexington)
  • Shelby County (Shelbyville, Edinburgh, Fairland, Morristown, St. Paul)
  • Spencer County (Chrisney , Dale , Gentryville, Grandview, Richland, Rockport, Santa Claus)
  • Starke County (Hamlet, Knox, North Judson)
  • Steuben County (Angola, Ashley, Clear Lake, Fremont, Hamilton, Hudson, Orland)
  • Sullivan County (Carlisle, Dugger, Farmersburg, Hymera, Merom, Shelburn, Sullivan)
  • Switzerland County (Patriot, Vevay)
  • Tippecanoe County (Lafayette, West Lafayett, Battle Ground, Clarks Hill, Dayton, Otterbein, Shadeland)
  • Tipton County
  • Union County
  • Vanderburgh County (Darmstadt, Evansville)
  • Vermillion County (Cayuga, Clinton, Dana, Fairview Park, Newport, Perrysville, Universal)
  • Vigo County
  • Wabash County (Wabash, La Fontaine, Lagro, North Manchester, Roann)
  • Warren County
  • Warrick County (Boonville, Chandler, Elberfeld, Lynnville, Newburgh, Tennyson)
  • Washington County (Campbellsburg, Hardinsburg, Little York, Livonia, New Pekin, Pekin, Salem, Saltillo)
  • Wayne County (Boston, Cambridge City, Centerville, Dublin, East Germantown, Economy, Fountain City, Greens Fork, Hagerstown, Milton, Richmond, Spring Grove, Whitewater)
  • Wells County (Bluffton, Markle, Ossian, Poneto, Uniondale, Vera Cruz, Zanesville)
  • White County (Monticello, Brookston, Burnettsville, Chalmers, Monon, Reynolds, Wolcott)
  • Whitley County (Columbia City, Churubusco, Larwill, South Whitley)