Arlington Heights
1020 S. Arlington Hts Rd
Arlington Heights, IL
(847) 749-4340
Harwood Heights
4709 N. Harlem Ave
Harwood Heights, IL
(773) 801-7171
Chicago Pilsen
1719 W. 18th St
Chicago, IL 60608
(312) 767-2009
Rockford
5051 E. State St.
Rockford, IL
(815)-918-4427
Burbank
7820 S Cicero Ave
Burbank, IL 60459
(708) 391-5220
DeKalb
2335 Sycamore Rd
DeKalb, IL 60115
(815) 756-5200
Algonquin
272 S Randall Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(847) 658-4907
Colorado Springs
1750 Telstar Dr #100
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
(719) 596-3138
Littleton Colorado
9200 W Cross Dr #426
Littleton, CO 80123
(303) 972-2898

This page provides information about Medicaid (Public Aid) coverage for braces in Georgia.

Braces might be covered under  Georgia Medicaid state insurance in the following counties:

  • Appling County (Baxley, Graham, Surrency)
  • Atkinson County
  • Bacon County (Alma)
  • Baker County
  • Baldwin County (Milledgeville)
  • Banks County (Alto, Baldwin, Gillsville, Homer, Lula, Maysville)
  • Barrow County (Auburn, Statham, Winder, , Bethlehem, Braselton, Carl)
  • Bartow County (Cartersville, Emerson, Adairsville, Euharlee, White, Kingston, Taylorsville)
  • Ben Hill County (Fitzgerald)
  • Berrien County (Nashville, Ray City, Alapaha, Enigma)
  • Bibb County (Macon, Payne)
  • Bleckley County (Cochran, Allentown)
  • Brantley County (Hoboken, Nahunta)
  • Brooks County (Barwick, Morven, Pavo, Quitman)
  • Bryan County (Pembroke, Richmond Hill,
  • Bulloch County (Statesboro, Brooklet, Portal, Register)
  • Burke County (Blythe, Girard, Keysville, Midville, Sardis, Vidette, Waynesboro)
  • Butts County (Flovilla, Jackson, Jenkinsburg)
  • Calhoun County
  • Camden County (Kingsland, St. Marys, Woodbine)
  • Candler County (Metter, Pulaski)
  • Carroll County (Bowdon, Carollton, Mount Zion, Roopville, Temple, Villa Rica, Whitesburg)
  • Catoosa County (Fort Oglethorpe, Ringgold, Tunnel Hill)
  • Charlton County (Folkston, Homeland,
  • Chatham County (Bloomingdale, Garden City, Pooler, Port Wentworth, Savannah, Tybee Island, , Thunderbolt, Vernonburg)
  • Chattahoochee County (Cusseta)
  • Chattooga County (Summerville, Trion, Lyerly, Menlo)
  • Cherokee County (Ball Ground, Canton, Holly Springs, Mountain Park, Nelson, Waleska, Woodstock)
  • Clarke County (Athens, Winterville, Bogart)
  • Clay County
  • Clayton County (College Park , Forest Park, Jonesboro, Lake City, Lovejoy, Morrow, Riverdale)
  • Clinch County
  • Cobb County (Acworth, Austell, Kennesaw, Marietta, Powder Springs, Smyrna)
  • Coffee County (Ambrose, Broxton, Douglas, Nicholls)
  • Colquitt County (Berlin, Doerun, Ellenton, Funston, Moultrie, Norman Park, Riverside)
  • Columbia County (Grovetown, Harlem)
  • Cook County (Adel, Cecil, Lenox, Sparks)
  • Coweta County (Grantville, Newnan, Palmetto, Senoia, Haralson, Moreland, Sharpsburg, Turin)
  • Crawford County (Roberta)
  • Crisp County (Arabi, Cordele)
  • Dade County (Trenton)
  • Dawson County (Dawsonville)
  • Decatur County (Attapulgus, Bainbridge, Climax, , Brinson)
  • DeKalb County (Atlanta , Avondale Estates, Brookhaven, Chamblee, Clarkston, Decatur, Doraville, Dunwoody, Lithonia, Pine Lake, Stonecrest, Stone Mountain, Tucker)
  • Dodge County (Chauncey, Eastman, Milan, , Chester, Rhine)
  • Dooly County (Byromville, Dooling, Lilly, Pinehurst, Unadilla, Vienna)
  • Dougherty County (Albany)
  • Douglas County (Austell, Douglasville, Villa Rica)
  • Early County (Arlington, Damascus, Jakin)
  • Echols County
  • Effingham County (Guyton, Rincon, Springfield, Ebenezer)
  • Elbert County (Bowman, Elberton)
  • Emanuel County (Adrian, Garfield, Nunez, Oak Park, Stillmore, Summertown, Swainsboro, Twin City)
  • Evans County (Bellville, Claxton, Daisy, Hagan)
  • Fannin County (Blue Ridge, McCaysville, Morganton)
  • Fayette County (Brooks, Fayetteville, Peachtree City, Tyrone, Woosley)
  • Floyd County (Cave Spring, Rome)
  • Forsyth County (Cumming)
  • Franklin County (Canon, Carnesville, Franklin Springs, Lavonia, Royston, Martin)
  • Fulton County (Alpharetta, Atlanta, Chattahoochee Hills, College Park, East Point, Fairburn, Hapeville, Johns Creek, Milton, Mountain Park, Palmetto, Roswell, Sandy Springs, South Fulton, Union City)
  • Gilmer County (Ellijay, East Ellijay)
  • Glascock County
  • Glynn County (Brunswick)
  • Gordon County (Calhoun, Fairmount, Plainville, Ranger, Resaca)
  • Grady County (Cairo, Whigham)
  • Greene County (Greensboro, Scull Shoals, Siloam, Union Point, White Plains, Woodville)
  • Gwinnett County (Auburn , Berkeley Lake, Buford , Dacula, Duluth, Grayson, Lawrenceville, Lilburn, Loganville, Norcross, Peachtree Corners, Snellville, Sugar Hill, Suwanee, Braselton, Rest Haven)
  • Habersham County (Alto, Baldwin, Clarkesville, Cornelia, Demorest, Mount Airy, Tallulah Falls)
  • Hall County (Braselton, Clermont, Flowery Branch, Gainesville, Gillsville, Lula, Oakwood)
  • Hancock County
  • Haralson County (Bremen, Buchanan, Tallapoosa, Waco)
  • Harris County (Hamilton, Shiloh, West Point, Pine Mountain, Waverly Hall)
  • Hart County (Hartwell, Bowersville)
  • Heard County (Centralhatchee, Ephesus, Franklin)
  • Henry County (Hampton, Locust Grove, McDonough, Stockbridge)
  • Houston County (Centerville, Perry, Warner Robins)
  • Irwin County
  • Jackson County (Arcade, Braselton, Commerce, Hoschton, Jefferson, Maysville, Nicholson, Pendergrass, Talmo)
  • Jasper County (Monticello, Shady Dale)
  • Jeff Davis County (Denton, Roper, Hazlehurst)
  • Jefferson County (Avera, Louisville, Stapleton, Wadley, Wrens, , Bartow, Matthews)
  • Jenkins County
  • Johnson County
  • Jones County (Gray)
  • Lamar County (Aldora, Barnesville, Milner)
  • Lanier County (Lakeland)
  • Laurens County (Dublin, Dudley, East Dublin, , Allentown, Cadwell, Dexter, Montrose, Rentz)
  • Lee County (Leesburg, Smithville)
  • Liberty County (Allenhurst, Flemington, Gumbranch, Hinesville, Midway, Riceboro, Walthourville)
  • Lincoln County
  • Long County (Ludowici)
  • Lowndes County (Hahira, Lake Park, Remerton, Valdosta, , Dasher)
  • Lumpkin County (Auraria, Dahlonega)
  • Macon County (Ideal, Marshallville, Montezuma, Oglethorpe)
  • Madison County (Carlton, Colbert, Comer, Danielsville, Hull, Ila)
  • Marion County
  • McDuffie County (Dearing, Thomson)
  • McIntosh County (Darien)
  • Meriwether County (Gay, Greenville, Lone Oak, Luthersville, Manchester, Warm Springs, Woodbury)
  • Miller County
  • Mitchell County (Baconton, Camilla, Meigs , Pelham, , Sale City)
  • Monroe County (Culloden, Forsyth)
  • Montgomery County
  • Morgan County (Bostwick, Buckhead, Madison, Rutledge, Godfrey)
  • Murray County (Chatsworth, Eton)
  • Muscogee County (Bibb City, Columbus, Columbus City,
  • Newton County (Covington, Mansfield, Newborn, Oxford, Porterdale)
  • Oconee County (Bishop, Bogart, North High Shoals, Watkinsville)
  • Oglethorpe County (Arnoldsville, Crawford, Lexington, Maxeys, Palmetto)
  • Paulding County (Dallas, Hiram, Braswell)
  • Peach County (Byron, Fort Valley, Warmer Robins, Perry)
  • Pickens County (Jasper, Nelson, Talking Rock)
  • Pierce County (Blackshear, Offerman, Patterson, Waycross)
  • Pike County (Meansville, Molena, Williamson, Zebulon, Concord)
  • Polk County (Aragon, Braswell, Cedartown, Rockmart)
  • Pulaski County (Hawkinsville)
  • Putnam County (Eatonton)
  • Quitman County
  • Rabun County (Clayton, Dillard, Mountain City, Sky Valley, Tallulah Falls, Tiger)
  • Randolph County
  • Richmond County (Augusta, Blythe, Hephzibah)
  • Rockdale County (Conyers)
  • Schley County
  • Screven County (Hiltonia, Newington, Oliver, Rocky Ford, Sylvania)
  • Seminole County
  • Spalding County (Griffin, Sunny Side, Orchard Hill)
  • Stephens County (Avalon, Martin, Toccoa)
  • Stewart County
  • Sumter County (Americus, Andersonville, De Soto, Leslie, Plains)
  • Talbot County
  • Taliaferro County
  • Tattnall County (Cobbtown, Collins, Glennville , Manassas, Reidsville)
  • Taylor County
  • Telfair County (McRae-Helena, Lumber City, Milan, Scotland, Jacksonville)
  • Terrell County
  • Thomas County (Barwick , Boston, Coolidge, Meigs , Pavo , Thomasville, Ochlocknee)
  • Tift County (Omega, Tifton, Ty Ty)
  • Toombs County (Lyons, Santa Claus, Vidalia)
  • Towns County (Hiawassee, Young Harris)
  • Treutlen County
  • Troup County (Hogansville, LaGrange, West Point)
  • Turner County
  • Twiggs County
  • Union County (Blairsville)
  • Upson County (Thomaston, Yatesville)
  • Walker County (Chickamauga, Fort Oglethorpe, LaFayette, Lookout Mountain, Rossville)
  • Walton County (Loganville, Monroe, Social Circle, Between, Good Hope, Jersey, Walnut Grove)
  • Ware County (Waycross)
  • Warren County
  • Washington County (Davidsboro, Deepstep, Harrison, Oconee, Riddleville, Sandersville, Tennille)
  • Wayne County (Jesus, Screven, Odum)
  • Webster County
  • Wheeler County
  • White County (Cleveland, Helen)
  • Whitfield County (Dalton, Varnell, Cohutta, Tunnel Hill)
  • Wilcox County
  • Wilkes County (rayle, Tignall, Washington)
  • Wilkinson County
  • Worth County (Poulan, Sylvester, Warwick, Sumner)